Außergewöhnliches, figürliches Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Silber. Flache Form in Gestalt eines seitlich liegenden Schweines. Innenseite mit Widmungsinschrift und dat. "1919", vergoldet. Gest. 800, Herstellerzeichen. Schließe defekt. Gew. ca. 80 g. H. 1,4 cm. 10 cm x 7 cm.
A German unusual figural cigarette case in the shape of a pig. Dedicated and dated. Gilt inside. Lock does not close. Standard mark 800, maker´s mark.
Deutsch. Pforzheim. Louis Kuppenheim. Um 1919.
- 30.95%
Estimate €360 - €720
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deSee Policy for Shipping