Roth, Dieter Brief an Carl Vogel. 1975. Farbstift auf
Roth, Dieter
Brief an Carl Vogel. 1975. Farbstift auf Pergament. 29 x 21 cm. Signiert, ortsbezeichnet "Hamburg" sowie datiert "18.3.75". Verso mit dem Stempel der Sammlung Carl Vogel Hamburg. - An den oberen Ecken auf dem Unterlagekarton befestigt, im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den Rändern mit Bräunungsstellen der Montierung (recto durchschlagend).
Colour pencil on vellum. Signed, designated with place and dated. With stamp of collection Carl Vogel on verso. - Mounted on supporting cardboard on upper corners, in passepartout and framed under glass. Margins with browned spots of mounting (visible on recto).
- 21%
Estimate €400 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping