CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Two family saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and the warrior saint Theodore. The refined facial features are smoothly painted with various tones of ochre and red. The lower border restored. 32 x 27 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 32 x 27 cm. Traditioneller Bildaufbau. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und Krigerheiliger Theodor. Sehr feine Schattierung der Inkarnate. Unterer Rand partiell rest.
- 28%
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Estimate €120 - €132
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping