Christ Pantokrator Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseevitch - Nov 07, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseevitch

item-41366143=1
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseevitch Alekseev, 1896-1908 Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Christ blessing and holding the Gospels. The raised border of the silver parcel gilt oklad incised with geometric patterns. The applied halo decorated in blue, white, red and tuquoise enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.4 x 11.2 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, Iwan Alekseewitsch Alekseew, 1896-1908 …lmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 13,4 x 11,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IA' in Kyrillisch. In realistischer Malweise wiedergegebene Darstellung Christi in frontaler Halbfigur mit der gešffneten Schrift. Das vergoldete Silberokald ist entlang des Randes mir geometrischen Motiven in Gravur verziert, der applizierte Nimbus ist dekoriert ist wei§em, rotem, blauem und tŸrkisem CloisonnŽ-Email. Email min. best.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers