A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A WOOD PANEL Russian, 19th
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A WOOD PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 22.8 x 17.2 cm.
KLEINE STAUROTHEK Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Bronze. 22,8 x 17,2 cm. Kleine Farbverluste.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping