AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND THE MARTYR
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND THE MARTYR ST. TATIANA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35.8 x 27.5 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN TATIANA Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,8 x 27,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping