AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1875 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Semen Kazanov, 1877 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely engraved and engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SK' in Cyrillic. Minimally worn. 26.8 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Semen Kazanow, 1877 Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-SPonki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 26,8 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SK' in Kyrillisch. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping