Icona Raffigurante I Tre Dottori Della Chiesa Con Riza - May 14, 2018 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZA

item-61785383=1
DORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti
cm 27x22
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genoa, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,187 Followers