Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brient, Daniel - Nature morte au vase et aux pommes -Brient, Daniel (1950-) Nature morte au vase et aux pommes (1981) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Brient Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Brient 10" x 8" - 25.40 x 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2016JORDI BONAS (FRENCH 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ONJORDI BONAS (FRENCH 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUEL HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNED. SIGHT 24 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINTING STILL LIFE / PEINTURE NATURE MORTESmall oil on canvas, still life, watermelon, artist unknown, framed, 19th century. H: 15"; W: 20". // Petite huile sur toile, nature morte, melon d’eau, artiste inonnu, encadré, 19e sièSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2023NORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automneNORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automne signé et daté 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 1893' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile signed and dated 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 189See Sold Price
Sold2018Brownell, Peleg Franklin (1857-1946) Nature morteHuile sur toile marouflee sur isorel, signee en bas a gauche Brownell Oil on canvas paste on hardboard, signed on lower left Brownell 22 1/2" x 26"; 57.15 x 66.04 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schepansky, Wladimir (1895-1985) Nature morte (1958)Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée et datée en bas à gauche W. Schepansky 58 Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed and dated on lower left W. Schepansky 58 19 _” x 22 _”; 49.53 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
2023Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) FranceLouis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (18 x 14 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) A leading founder of the Fauvist movement, Louis Valtat was an independent and versatileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on Canvas.9" x 12 1/2" Signed with initials lower right. Titled on Back Label "L'assiette de Poissons. with a catalogue number. This Lot is Being Offered on Behalf of the Public Administrator of New York CountySee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) French Artist OilLouis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) was active/lived in France. Louis Valtat is known for Portrait, figure, still life and landscape painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 16" x 12" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): FEMME COUSANTpastel on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Christies, Sale #1548 [Lot 156] 2005; 16 x 12 inches; 28 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): "FEMME AU CHAPEAU"charcoal; signed lower right & stamped lower right; 12 x 9 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel by Louis Valtat, signedOil on panel "etude" by French artist Louis Valtat (1869-1952), signed L. V. on lower right for Louis Valtat, 4.6"x6.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat "Tete de Femme" Sanguine on PaperLouis Valtat (1869-1952). Drawing in sanguine on paper titled "Tete de Femme," depicting the profile of a figure wearing a hat.Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago.Sight; height: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly: Louis Valtat (1869-1952) Oil on panel "GirlPossibly: Louis Valtat (1869-1952) Oil on panel "Girl In The Garden". Initialed LV lower right. Good condition. Measures 9-1/8" x 14", frame 12-3/4" x 17-1/2". Shipping $62.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Valtat (French 1869 - 1952) Watercolor, LandscapeLouis Valtat (French 1869 - 1952) Watercolor, Landscape with house and figures, sight size 9-1/2 x 12-1/2 overall framed size 19-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
2 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge)€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte dans un décor de forêt)€2,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000