4 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Tearful Soft Watch Bronze Sculpture after Dali$1,275(1 bid)
7 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the cast$100
Featured6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
Live NowRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Return, O Shulamite from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDALI " SOFT SELF PORTRAIT WITH FRIED BACON EDIT EDIT "$800
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COA$900
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing Artwork$900
Portrait by Salvador Dali makes its auction debut June 20 at ClarsOAKLAND, CA — Portrait of Mrs. Luther Greene by Salvador Dali comes to market for the first time as the featured lot in the Summer Fine Art sale on Thursday, June 20 at Clars. The catalog is now available for review and bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Luther Greene (1909-1987) had a fascinating dual career. In 1935, […]
Surreal world of Salvador Dali celebrated in New York Nov. 25NEW YORK – On Saturday, November 25, starting at 6 pm Eastern time, Jasper52 will conduct a sale titled Dali Masterpieces: Surreal Enigma. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers. Leading the highlights and the sale overall is the original Dali lithograph on Arches paper titled Arise, Barak, and lead, which has an […]
Immersive Salvador Dali art experience planned for Colorado site AURORA, Colo. – Grande Experiences, a company that specializes in multi-sensory art and culture experiences, in cooperation with the Dali Museum in St. Petersburg, Florida, announces the world premiere of Dali Alive. The new permanent digital art gallery for the show is the Lume Colorado, located at Stanley Marketplace in Aurora. The Dali Alive […]
Salvador Dali suite leads Auction Life sale Feb. 17WEST PALM BEACH, Fla. – Auction Life’s upcoming Whimsical Worldly Wonders Winter Auction slated for Wednesday, Feb. 17, is loaded with 367 lots of fresh-to-the-market Florida finds, to include vintage and antique jewelry, art, porcelain, antiques collectibles, art glass, artifacts, sculptures, perfumes, crystal and more. The sale will begin at 4 p.m. EST. Bid absentee […]