![Aiguillette allemande. German Landyard.: Aiguillette allemande. Tressage dor e. Les attaches sont pr esentes, ainsi que deux glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German aiguillette. Gold braiding.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365990_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Aiguillette allemande. German Landyard.: Aiguillette allemande. Tressage dor e. Les attaches sont pr esentes, ainsi que deux glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German aiguillette. Gold braiding.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365990_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucles de ceinturon WWI. WWI German belt buckles.: Boucles de ceinturon WWI. Comprenant une boucle mod ele 1895. Fabrication en deux parties. Quelques bosses au niveau de la partie centrale. Boucle a deux ardillons compl ete. Une boucle de ceinturon M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365984_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucle de ceinturon prussienne. Prussian Belt Buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon prussienne. Mod ele 1895, en laiton, fabrication en deux parties, sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Prussian belt buckle. Model](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365991_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Sifflet de bord KM. Kriegsmarine ship whistle.: Sifflet de bord de la Kriegsmarine. En metal, couleur or. Chainette presente. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine ship whistle. Gold-colore](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Poign ee de dague Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe dagger handle.: Poign ee de dague Luftwaffe. De couleur orange. Compl ete. Filigrane argent complet. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe dagger handle. Orange color. Complete. Compl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366302_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. En cuir marron. Bouclerie en aluminium. Les marquages sont illisibles. Patte de reglage complete. Taille 95. Boucle de ceinturon en metal, peinture gris/bleu a 85%. Sans mar](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409981_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Tablier de tambour de la Reichsbahn. Reichsbahn drumapron.: Tablier de tambour de la Reichsbahn. Cinq pans en tissu coton noir. Nombreux galonsargent. Trois pans disposant de l insigne de la Reichsbahn en cannetilleargent, insigne nationalallemand brode sur fo](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455978_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Gamelle allemande. German bowl.: Gamelle allemande. En aluminium. La anse de transport est pr esente. Peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Indication nominative F Held. Corps de la gamelle marqu ee DNS 43, couvercle marqu e HWDS 43. Sangle en cu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366139_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Cocarde de coiffure VNV. VNV headdress badge.: Cocarde de coiffure VNV. En cannetilleargent sur fond en drap noir. La cannetille est oxydee.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. VNV headdress cockade. In silver cannetille ona](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455798_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Brassard des services de recrutement. Recruiting services armband.: Brassard des services de recrutement. En tissu coton blanc. Aigle allemand aux ailes repli ees brod e. Tampon illisible. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques taches. E](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366053_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Louche de la Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine ladle.: Louche de la Kriegsmarine. En metal. Beau marquage Kriegsmarine. Fabrication Rostfreier Stahl. Longueur environ 32 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine ladle. M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410083_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Livrets Flak. German Flak books.: Livrets Flak. Comprenant un ouvrage Handbucher der Luftwaffe Major Helmut Derpa Die Waffenausbildung in der Flakartillerie Kanonier 2 cm Flak 30, date 1942. Un livre intitule Handbucher der Luftwaffe](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409915_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Sac a pain LW. Luftwaffe bread bag.: Sac a pain de la Luftwaffe. En toile gris bleu et cuir marron. Une sangle en cuir est presente. Marquages illisibles sous le rabat et LBAS 38. Sangle de transport en toile gris/bleu, les mousquetons s](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409857_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Diplome de la medaille des blesses. Diploma for the wounded.: Diplome de la medaille des blesses. Modele argent, attribue a l Oberleutnant Tlach 10 Art Regt 172, date du 25 mars 1943. On y joint une photo du mariage de l Oberleutnant Tlach. A noter une certaine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409420_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Barette de decorations. German insignia.: Barette de decoration. Disposant d un ruban de la medaille des Sudetes, d un ruban de la medaille de service SS, en cannetilleargent, d un ruban de la medaille du Front de l Est, d un ruban de la KVKa](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455686_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Goussets de baionnette. Bayonet gussets.: Goussets de baionnette. Comprenant deux goussets en cuir complet. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi eces. Etat II+. Bayonet covers. Comprising two full leather bayon](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366214_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Insignes des bless es. German wounded badge.: Insignes des bless es. Comprenant un insigne des bless es noir, couleur a 90%, attache compl ete, code fabricant 81. Sachet en papier cartonn ee Verwundeten Abzeichen Schwarz, fabrication Oberhoff & C](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366170_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Gourde allemande. German canteen.: Gourde allemande. Gourde en m etal emaill e kaki. Housse en feutrine marron. Les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels. Bouchon en bak elite noir. Harnais en cuir noir. Mousqueton complet dans sa couleu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366128_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Manuel du pistolet P08. P08 book.: Manuel du pistolet P08. Couverture cartonn ee. Marquages Die Pistole 08, Heinz Denckler Berlin C2. Complet. Indication nominative illisible sur la premi ere page. A noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366089_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![M edailles de service. German medals.: M edailles de service. Comprenant une m edaille pendante pour 4 ans de service dans la Wehrmacht, avec ruban, doublure en drap noir, attache compl ete, aigle de la Heer fix e sur le ruban. Une m edail](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366081_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![D ecorations allemande. German medals.: D ecoration allemande. Comprenant une m edaille du Front de l Est, avec ruban. Une Kriegsverdienstkreuz avec glaive et ruban. Une m edaille de service couleur argent, avec ruban, dans sa boite, couver](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366062_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Attache de dague SA. SA Dagger straps.: Attache de dague SA. En cuir marron. Fermoir fonctionnel. Mousqueton complet. Fabrication RZM M5/25, correspondantau fabricant Christian Theodor Dicke Lüdenscheid.a noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455992_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Diplome et medaille de la medaille de service. Gemman diploma.: Diplome et medaille de service. Diplome encadre en papier, marque Der Führer und Reichskanzleralsanerlennung für 25 Jahrige Treue Dienste das Silberne Treudienst Ehrenzeichen.attribue a l Oberpostme](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455959_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Brassard HJ. Hitlerjugendarmband.: Brassard Hitlerjugend. En tissu coton blanc et rouge. Insigne national rapporte. Reste d etiquette RZM illisible.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. H](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455907_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]