![Pochette d infirmier SS. SS medic pouch.: Pochette d infirmier SS. En cuir noir. Toutes les sangles sont presentes,ainsi que les passantsau ceinturon. Marquages SS 39/39 RZM. Sans rack interne. Indication nominative Johann Sprerno sous le rab](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455732_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Pochette d infirmier SS. SS medic pouch.: Pochette d infirmier SS. En cuir noir. Toutes les sangles sont presentes,ainsi que les passantsau ceinturon. Marquages SS 39/39 RZM. Sans rack interne. Indication nominative Johann Sprerno sous le rab](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455732_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insigne de la base de Lorient. Lorient insignia.: Insigne de la base de Lorient. Modele pour les civils travaillant dans les bases sous-marine de l Atlantique. Couleurargent. Complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de l](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455676_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![ICON AUDIO STEREO PS1 MKll PONO STAGE: ICON AUDIO PS1 MKll PONO STAGE-good working condition-PROVENANCE--From the Estate of Barbara Kanash art dealer and collector Saddle River NJ----Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gallery by a](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7100/325580/178416345_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718896463)
![Boucle de ceinturon officier Police. Police officer belt buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon d officier Polizei. En aluminium couleur argent. Boucle a deux ardillons compl ete. D ecors en relief. Fabrication O Ges Gesch. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. E](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366209_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Aiguillettes allemande. German needles.: Aiguillettes allemande. Comprenant deux aiguillettes tress ees argent. Toutes les attaches sont pr esentes. Certaines disposent de glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi ece.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366126_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Croix de fer WWI. WWI Iron Cross.: Croix de fer WWI. Fabrication en trois parties. Couleur noir a 90%. Bordures couleur argent pr esentant quelques traces d oxydation. Ruban complet, insigne m etallique repr esentant un avion, marquage](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366011_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Calot administration LW. Luftwaffe administration cap.: Calot de l administration de la Luftwaffe. En drap vert. Aigle tiss e remont e. Cocarde Bevo cousue machine. Int erieur doubl e en tissu gris. Marquages au tampon Mutzenfabrik Hert, taille 56. Marquag](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366293_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier en m etal, mod ele court. Peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Quelques bosses visibles. Toutes les sangles sont pr esentes, etiquette nominative Schruma cousue sur une sangle. L](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366176_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![B eli eres allemande. German ram.: B eli eres allemande. En cuir marron et galon argent. Les garnitures m etalliques sont dites de Luxe. Mousquetons fonctionnels. Marquages DRGM. Le cuir est relativement souple. A noter une certaine us](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366100_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Cartouchieres de Mauser. German 98K pouches.: Cartouchieres de Mauser 98K. Paire homogene par la couleur. En cuir grenele marron. Toutes les sangles sont presentes, ainsi que les passants au dos. Les anneaux de suspensions sont complets. Marquage](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410006_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Dragonne DRK. German DRK straps.: Dragonne DRK. Tressageargent et rouge. Gland tresseargent et rouge. Fond du gland de couleur rouge.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. DRK strap. Silverand red braiding. Silver](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455867_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Mein kampf. Mein kampf.: Mein Kampf. Modele offert pour les mariages. Premiere page vierge. Date 1942. Complet. Tranche de l ouvrage marquee Kriegsausgabe.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques ta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455757_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![U Boot Kriegsabzeichen.: U Boot Kriegsabzeichen. Modele tisse pour officier. En cannetille or sur fond en drap noir. Dos de la piece double de papier bleu.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. U Boot Kri](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455671_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Baionnette 98K. Mauser 98K bayonet.: Baionnette de Mauser 98K. Garniture en m etal, en couleur d origine a 50%. Quelques traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bak elite noire. Lame dans sa couleur d origine a 80%. Fabrication JWH, num ero 70](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366182_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier long, en metal. Peinture a 60%. Numero 363. Toutes les sangles sont presentes, mais fortement effilochees. Indication nominative illisible sous le boitier. Les verres](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410100_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe cap.: Calot de la Luftwaffe. En drap gris bleu. Lisere blanc faisant le tour de la coiffure, celui-ci est posterieur. Cocarde et aigle remontes. Interieur double en satinette violette. Marquages Erich Bergm](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409925_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Cartouchiere 98K. Mauser 98K pouches.: Cartouchieres de Mauser 98K. Paire homogene en cuir grenele noir. Tous les passants sont presents. Les passants au dos sont en cuir marron. Anneaux metalliques complets. Marquages RBNr 0/0675/0122. A](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409592_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Masque anti-gaz. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. En metal, grand modele. Peinture Feldgrau a 80%. Toutes les sangle sont presentes. Les optiques de rechange sont presentes. Chiffon et araigne present. Masque en toile, taill](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409458_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Aigle mural de la SA. German SA wall eagle.: Aigle mural de la SA. En fonte. Fabrication legerement bombe. Sans marquagesau dos. Dimensions 22 x 18, 5 cm.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. SA wall eagle. Made of cast iro](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455993_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Calot Hitlerjugend. German Hitlerjugend cap.: Calot Hitlerjugend. En tissu soyeux beige. Lisere blanc faisant le tour de la coiffure. Insigne tisse Hitlerjugend, visiblement monte d origine. Interieur double en tissu beige. Etiquette RZM partiell](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455880_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insignes DAP. DAP insignia.: Insignes DAP. Comprenant un insigne en metal emaille, marque National Sozialistische DAP,attache complete, marquages RZM 63, correspondantau fabricant Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid. Un insigne en m](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455806_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Ep ee officier allemand. German Officer Sword.: Ep ee d officier allemand. Garniture en m etal dor ee a d ecors floraux. Poign ee en bois noir et filigrane or. Bel aigle aux ailes d eploy ees. Reste de dragonne visible. Belle lame partiellement us](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366115_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Ep ee officier allemand. German Officer Sword.: Ep ee d officier allemand. Garnitures en m etal dor e a d ecors floraux. Pommeau lisse. Poign ee en bois noir, et filigrane or. Bel aigle aux ailes d eploy ees. Fourreau en m etal, peinture noire a 70](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366112_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Vareuse d officier allemand. German officer jacket.: Vareuse d officier allemand. En gabardine Feldgrau. Tous les boutons sont pr esents et en majorit e en couleur d origine. D epourvue d insignes. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]