![Chinese](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6788/328070/176768783_1_x.jpg?height=528&quality=70&width=528)
Asian Jewelry
![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 5 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESHIP](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES 28 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218440_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM: THE SUPERB AGATE DZI BEAD IS A LARGE MASTER BEAD OF 24 EYES, MEASURING 78MM. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL SATIN PATINA FROM AGE AND A VERY CLEARLY DEFINED PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PRO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218691_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 24" LONG. THE MASTER BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES WITHIN A STUNNING GEOMETRIC PATTERN , WITH THE WHITE LAYER BEING DOMINANT IN THE DESIGN. THE HUGE BEAD IS 78MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORID](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 42MM: THE FINE BARREL SHAPED AGATE BEAD BEARING AN UNUSUAL NUMBER OF 14 EYES, WITH A GOOD SATIN PATINA. 42MM LONG. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 12 EYES. THE BEAD IS BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR. 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM: THE MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND IT MEASURES A HUGE 66MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221646_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM: THE FINE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 67MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSE SH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 41MM: THE SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN UNUSUAL LIGHT COLOR AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 9 EYES PATTERN. IT IS 41MM LONG AND 1.8MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218073_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI BEAD WITH VERY WELL DEFINED LINES FEATURING A MOUNTAIN PATTERN AND ONE EYE OVER A LIGHT COLOR BACKGROUND, ALMOST GREENISH. THIS IS AN OUTSTANDING BEAD. BEARING OXIDATION ANDWEAR.55MM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179216989_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A BARREL SHAPE AND CONTRASTING STRIPES. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218079_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DIAGONAL STRIPES 57MM: THE SUPERB BEAD FEATURES 6 DIAGONAL STRIPES, ARRANGED IN TWO SETS OF 3. WHEN TURNED IT GIVES A SPIRAL EFFECT. THE BEAD IS 57MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPI](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179217534_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 57MM: A BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH CLEAR LINES AND CONTRAST AND WITH WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218437_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FABULOUS DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURES A LOTUS PATTERN AND IT MEASURES A LARGE 60MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218433_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![AN EXQUISITE MASTER DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE FABULOUS MASTER DZI BEAD FEATURES 15 EYES AND IT MEASURES 65MM. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218436_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MM: THE FINE AGATE BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220091_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 56MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD IS FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. SIZE 56mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPIN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 57MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 14 EYES AND A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220629_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 75MM: THE SUPERB LARGE AGATE BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURES 14 EYES. IT IS 75MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221633_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![22k Yellow Gold Jewelry Suite: 22k Yellow Gold Jewelry Suite (3) matching items including a necklace, a pair of pierced earrings and a ring, all having an intricate bead design (marked on clasp '22k'), in presentation box marked Me](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/941/332473/179331698_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717791191)
![Persian Portrait Miniature Jewelry Assortment: Persian Portrait Miniature Jewelry Assortment (3) items including a pin and (2) pendants, one having leather case (unmarked) Property from: an Estate, Crown Point, Indiana Length: 3 inches, Width: 2 i](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/941/332473/179331792_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717622230)
![Chinese Carved Jade Beast Bat Pendant Necklace: Chinese Carved Jade Beast Bat Pendant Necklace. 2 inches H x 1.25 W, necklace measures 22 inches circumference.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/3185/332370/179255693_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717511887)
![CHINESE ANTIQUE CAT'S EYE BEADS RORAL COURT NECKLACE: THIS ITEMThe necklace: L: 17.3 in/43.5 cm The box: H: 19.8 in/50 cm W: 12 in/30 cm D: 2.5 in/6 cm Weight: 3.1 kg. FEATURES1. Marked DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI (Made in the years of Qian Long (1836-18](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7079/329706/177828565_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1715873452)
News about Asian Jewelry
![American, European, and Asian arts and antiques from single-owner collection grace Tremont May 5](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175578041_1_x.jpeg)
American, European, and Asian arts and antiques from single-owner collection grace Tremont May 5
SUDBURY, MA – A Chinese export oil showing a Qing emperor at court leads a single-owner dispersal at Tremont Auctions on Sunday, May 5. The 338-lot sale comprises an eclectic Massachusetts collection of American, European, and Asian arts and antiques. The catalog is now open at LiveAuctioneers. Commanding the highest estimate, at $15,000-$18,000, is an […]
![Lifetime Asian collection of world travelers debuts at Everard Feb. 13-14](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/170330695_1_x.jpg)
Lifetime Asian collection of world travelers debuts at Everard Feb. 13-14
SAVANNAH, Ga. – Everard Auctions’ Winter Sale, scheduled for Tuesday, February 13 and Wednesday, February 14, includes Asian art and furniture from the Hilton Head Island estates of two well-traveled executives. Both South Carolina gentlemen kept meticulous records and retained receipts documenting the purchases made during their years of living abroad. A pair of 17th-century […]
![Jasper52 presents Asian Antiques: Scrolls, Weaponry and More Jan. 17](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/168786930_1_x-1.jpg)
Jasper52 presents Asian Antiques: Scrolls, Weaponry and More Jan. 17
NEW YORK – On Wednesday, January 17, starting at 6 pm Eastern time, Jasper52 will conduct a sale titled Asian Antiques: Scrolls, Weaponry and More. Its 132 lots include limited-edition prints, netsuke, ikebana baskets, Satsuma vases, writing sets, scholar’s rocks, sculptures, components of Japanese swords, brush rests, wrist rests, hair combs, masks, glass art, sake […]
![Five outstanding takeaways from the Fall 2023 Asian Art Week in London](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/163145526_2_x.webp)
Five outstanding takeaways from the Fall 2023 Asian Art Week in London
[av_heading heading=’Five outstanding takeaways from the Fall 2023 Asian Art Week in London’ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” av-medium-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-small-headline_padding=” av-small-headline_padding_sync=’true’ […]