April Fine Art Jewelry Rolex Sale! 2017-04-08 Auction - 1223 Price Results - Auctions by Terry in CO - Page 49

Stunning Diamond Silver BandWoman with Hat - Drawing on paper - P. BonnardFancy Agate Bracelet
Littleton, CO, United States

April Fine Art Jewelry Rolex Sale!

lithograph, ring, jewelry, fine art,
Lot Number: Lowest
Toscana 3 - Lithograph - Bill Simon: Signed, authentic lithograph , approx. unframed size 24x18 .
1246: Toscana 3 - Lithograph - Bill SimonEst. $5,500-$6,500Lot Passed
1956 Vallavris Lithograph - Picasso: Signed, authentic lithograph , approx. unframed size 12x10 .
1249: 1956 Vallavris Lithograph - PicassoEst. $5,500-$6,500Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso: Authentic Pablo Picasso on paper bearing a signature. Unframed dimension approx 14 x 11.
1251: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1253: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1255: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
The Beach - Joan Miro - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper attributed to Joan Miro, approx. 20x14 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan
1258: The Beach - Joan Miro - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
1259: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1260: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
River - Allen Jones - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Allen Jones, approx. 14x20 in. Allen Jones RA is a British pop artist best known for his paintings, sculptures, and lithography. He was awarded the Prix des Jeunes Artistes at the
1261: River - Allen Jones - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
1262: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed