APRIL FOOLS DAY ANTIQUE AUCTION 2017-04-01 Auction - 483 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER TRAY: Circa 1880. Measures 20"x 10". Excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0001: A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER TRAYEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SET OF 6 CHINESE SILVER SAKE SERVERS: All stamped with maker's name. All in excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0002: SET OF 6 CHINESE SILVER SAKE SERVERSEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: First quality. Estimate $400-600
0006: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$600
ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE ORNAMENT: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 5' x 4". Estimate $500-600
0010: ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE ORNAMENTEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
BACCARAT CAVIAR BOWL: 7" Diameter , etched Baccarat marks. In excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0016: BACCARAT CAVIAR BOWLEst. $600-$800
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAU: Measures 21" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0021: A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAUEst. $1,000-$1,200
A LARGE CHINESE SILVER TRAY: Measures 21" x 15'. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0023: A LARGE CHINESE SILVER TRAYEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed