April Lithograph and Bronze Blowout Sale 2017-04-27 Auction - 928 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO - Page 39

Beardsley - LithographAuthentic Dore Bible Illustrations Gustave DoreBonnard - Greyhound And Still Life - Lithograph
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

April Lithograph and Bronze Blowout Sale

lithograph, fine art,
Lot Number: Lowest
Limited Edition Bronze Picasso: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Pablo Picasso, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0924: Limited Edition Bronze PicassoEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Dali: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Salvador Dali, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0925: Limited Edition Bronze DaliEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0926: Limited Edition Bronze PicassoEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0927: Limited Edition Bronze DaliEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Joan Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0928: Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0929: Limited Edition Bronze PicassoEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
0930: Limited Edition Bronze PicassoEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Diego: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Diego, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0931: Bronze Sculpture - DiegoEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0932: Limited Edition Bronze DaliEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Jean Arp: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Jean Arp, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0933: Limited Edition Bronze Jean ArpEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0934: Limited Edition Bronze Jean ArpEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Moore: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Henry Moore, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0935: Limited Edition Bronze MooreEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Siberian Jade Statue: Foo Dog #1 Siberian Jade Statue
0936: Siberian Jade StatueEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
Siberian Jade Statue: Foo Dog #2 Siberian Jade Statue
0937: Siberian Jade StatueEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
Siberian Jade Statue: Dragon Siberian Jade Statue
0938: Siberian Jade StatueEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Siberian Jade Statue: Fortune God Siberian Jade Statue
0939: Siberian Jade StatueEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed