June Estate Liquidation 2017-06-03 Auction - 1370 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 8

Adolph Gottlier - Untitled WatercolorUmberto Boccioni - Mr Stephan WatercolorHorse -  Patina Bronze - Salvador Dali
Kansas City, KS, United States

June Estate Liquidation

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings,
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso Watercolor: Watercolor on paper bearing style Pablo Picasso, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12.
0171: Pablo Picasso WatercolorEst. $50,000-$55,000Lot Passed
Peter Max - Hearts Oil: Oil painting in the manner of Peter Max "Hearts", signed private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 20x19.
0172: Peter Max - Hearts OilEst. $40,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max Ernst: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 5" x 5" in.
0174: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Puff Doggy Dog 2000' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0176: Puff Doggy Dog 2000' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.
0178: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE CITRENE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10.00 CTS WEIGHT 15.00 GMS SHAPE OV & RD LENGTH 2 1/2" COLOR YELLOW
0181: SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENEEst. $5,850-$6,300Lot Passed
Memorabilia - John Wayne: Custom Framed, Matted
0182: Memorabilia - John WayneEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Pooch Paradise 2011' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0183: Pooch Paradise 2011' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITE: Stone : RHODOLITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 5.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : OVAL Gmwt: 13.50 color :PURPLE size: 6.5
0184: SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
COUP D'ETAT 2014' By Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0186: COUP D'ETAT 2014' By Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: Stone : BLUE TOPAZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 7.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & OVAL Gmwt: 10.00 color: BLUE Size: 7.5
0188: SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Bros 2010' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0189: Bros 2010' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Original Michael Schofield: Hand signed original oil on canvas Michael Schofield "Hunter", hand signed by the artist, unframed dimensions approximately 20x24.
0190: Hand Signed Original Michael SchofieldEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 7.00 color: PURPLE, Size: 6.5
0192: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed