Asian Antiques & Fine Art 2017-05-20 Auction - 317 Price Results - Newman Antique Auction Inc. in DE - Page 4

Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseChinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,BaseAntique 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl
claymont, DE, United States

Asian Antiques & Fine Art

Chinese Antique Porcelain,Jade,Bronze,Hand Paintings,Carved Wood,Snuff Bottles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Antique Iron Seated Buddha: H:5.25",W:4",D:4".
0073: Chinese Antique Iron Seated BuddhaEst. $500-$600
Chinese Gilt Bronze Statue w.Wood Stand: H:20",W:18",D:6".Without wood stand.
0074: Chinese Gilt Bronze Statue w.Wood StandEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Wood Buddha w.Wood Base: H:6.5",W:6.5",D:6".
0075: Chinese Carved Wood Buddha w.Wood BaseEst. $300-$400
Pair Of Carved Wood Statues: H:7.5",W:5.5",D:2.5".Each.
0076: Pair Of Carved Wood StatuesEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Vintage Chinese Carved Wood Statue: H:13",W:13",D:6".
0077: Vintage Chinese Carved Wood StatueEst. $500-$600
Chinese Antique Bronze Incense Burner: H:9",W:10",D:7".
0078: Chinese Antique Bronze Incense BurnerEst. $800-$1,000
Vintage Chinese Bronze Box w.Marked: H:2",W:3.75".
0080: Vintage Chinese Bronze Box w.MarkedEst. $800-$1,000
Vintage Chinese Bronze Sword w.Marked: H:16",W:2.5",D:0.75".
0081: Vintage Chinese Bronze Sword w.MarkedEst. $800-$1,000
Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Vase: H:9",D:6".
0083: Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar VaseEst. $300-$400
Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Box: H:1.5",,D:3".
0085: Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar BoxEst. $100-$200
Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vase: H:12",D:8".
0086: Antique Chinese Cloisonne VaseEst. $300-$400
Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vase: H:9.5",D:6".
0087: Antique Chinese Cloisonne VaseEst. $300-$400
Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vase: H:12",W:9",D:4".
0088: Antique Chinese Cloisonne VaseEst. $400-$500
Chinese Carved Agate Hand Piece: H:3",W:2",D:1.25".
0091: Chinese Carved Agate Hand PieceEst. $300-$400
Chinese 14k Gold w Carved Jadeit Pendant: H:1.75",W:1.25",D:0.25".
0092: Chinese 14k Gold w Carved Jadeit PendantEst. $400-$500
Chinese Carved Jadeit Brooch: H:2",W:1.5",D:0.5".
0093: Chinese Carved Jadeit BroochEst. $300-$400
Chinese Carved Crystal Bracelet w.Silver: L:7.25",Crystal D:8.5mm.
0094: Chinese Carved Crystal Bracelet w.SilverEst. $300-$400
Chinese Carved Jade Bracelet w.Silver: L:7",Jade D:7.5mm.
0095: Chinese Carved Jade Bracelet w.SilverEst. $200-$300
Chinese Carved Jade Bracelet w.Silver: L:7",Jade 18mm X 13mm.
0096: Chinese Carved Jade Bracelet w.SilverEst. $200-$300