NORMAN & MARJORIE KNEISEL ESTATE AUCTION 2006-09-18 Auction - 288 Price Results - O'Gallerie in OR - Page 11

0027: A RARE ROSEVILLE AMERICAN ART POTTERY WALL  POCKE0039: A VICTORIAN AMERICAN TABLE LAMP, the copper and  0048: CURRIER AND IVES COLOR LITHOGRAPH titled  "The Un
Portland, OR, United States

NORMAN & MARJORIE KNEISEL ESTATE AUCTION

Also Highlighting Choice Furnishings, Decorative Items & Collectibles from Other Local Estates & Private Consignments. Paintings/Fine Art, Estate Jewelry, Art Glass & Porcelain, Sterling Silver, An Extensive Offering of Art Pottery from The Dale H. Hammersly Estate, China, Music Boxes, Watches, Bronze Sculpture, Oriental Rugs, Clocks, Collectibles & Much More...over 850 Lots!
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF RED GLASS TABLE LAMPS: PAIR OF RED GLASS TABLE LAMPS, having beaded glass shades and red finials. Heights 28-1/2 in.
0249: PAIR OF RED GLASS TABLE LAMPSEst. $140-$180See Sold Price
LATE VICTORIAN OAK ROCKING ARMCHAIR: LATE VICTORIAN OAK ROCKING ARMCHAIR, American, c. 1890, having a wide splat back with carved crest rail, the S-shaped arms over turned spindles flanking a padded seat.
0254: LATE VICTORIAN OAK ROCKING ARMCHAIREst. $180-$250See Sold Price
AN UNSIGNED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE: AN UNSIGNED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, in the manner of Tiffany, in blue tinged with green, 11-1/4 in. ht.
0258: AN UNSIGNED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEEst. $150-$200See Sold Price
A PAIR ELMWOOD CAPTAIN'S ARMCHAIRS: A PAIR ELMWOOD CAPTAIN'S ARMCHAIRS, with matching horseshoe-shaped arm rails over turned spindles and contoured wood seat.
0264: A PAIR ELMWOOD CAPTAIN'S ARMCHAIRSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
A AMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY LAMP BASE: A AMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY LAMP BASE, Art Nouveau Period with panels of raised female nude figures in different poses under draping leaves, on brown ground, unmarked, probably originally with
0270: A AMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY LAMP BASEEst. $180-$250See Sold Price