New Estate Consignment Liquidation 2017-07-15 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Lithograph  William VerdultTHE VIGIL     JOHN PETTIEOriginal Hand Draw, Ink Drawing  Signed  Dali - Shoes
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

New Estate Consignment Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus: In our opinion a work from the artist’s model, originating in his circle and cast during his lifetime or shortly thereafter, in the manner of Chiparus, broze sculpture. Base bearing the signature
0003: Bronze Sculpture - ChiparusEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL CLAUDE MONET: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 10X8", FRAMED: 16 5/16X14 5/16"
0004: LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL CLAUDE MONETEst. $3,204-$3,560Lot Passed
Lithograph By Erte: Lithograph By Erte, Size Approx. 22 x 19 In. Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté, from the French
0007: Lithograph By ErteEst. $2,800-$3,000Lot Passed
BRIDAL SLEIGH JAN VAN CHELMINSKI: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 20 3/16X24", FRAMED: 32 5/8X 36 7/16"
0008: BRIDAL SLEIGH JAN VAN CHELMINSKIEst. $8,298-$9,220Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Canvas Henri Rousseau: Oil Painting on Canvas, bearing the signature and Dated after Henri Rousseau, Size Approx. 30" x 24" in. The Artist: Henri Julien Félix Rousseau - May 21, 1844 – September 2, 1910, was
0010: Oil Painting on Canvas Henri RousseauEst. $80,000-$90,000Lot Passed
A DAY TO REMEMBER ESTHER MYATLOV: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 13X8", FRAMED SIZE; 21 3/4X 16 3/4"
0011: A DAY TO REMEMBER ESTHER MYATLOVEst. $10,728-$11,920Lot Passed
VILLA FLORA I ANDINO: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 27X27", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X38 11/16",
0014: VILLA FLORA I ANDINOEst. $8,874-$9,860Lot Passed
LEIMAKER GILL: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 8X10", FRAMED SIZE: 14 5/16X16 5/16"
0015: LEIMAKER GILLEst. $2,916-$3,240Lot Passed
SPOT CHARLES CARY: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 20 3/8X20 3/8"
0017: SPOT CHARLES CARYEst. $3,960-$4,400Lot Passed
TAVERNA ETRUSCA I ROBERT LUI: signed GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 20X23 5/8", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X33 13/16"
0018: TAVERNA ETRUSCA I ROBERT LUIEst. $19,890-$22,100Lot Passed
ARTA GUIDO BORELLI: signed GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 20X24, FRAMED: 28X33"
0020: ARTA GUIDO BORELLIEst. $23,796-$26,440Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy Rose Garnet Ring.: Lady's Fancy Rose Garnet Ring. Garnet approx. 2cts.
0023: Lady's Fancy Rose Garnet Ring.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
SLEIGH BELLS TOO BILL BREEDON: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 33 1/2X14 1/2", FRAMED: 44 5/16X25 5/16"
0024: SLEIGH BELLS TOO BILL BREEDONEst. $6,336-$7,040Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP