Hammer 13 / Asian Art 2017-07-01 Auction - 120 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in ch - Page 4

5 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.
Zurich, Switzerland

Hammer 13 / Asian Art

The Carlo Monzino Estate Katana, Tsuba, Inro, Kozuka, Lacquer Asian Ivories from the Edy Klein Estate and an Armor from a Swiss Collection. As LiveAuctioneers Policies entirely bann listing of products derived from elephant parts, all ivories of this sale can be found on our site only. Although we of course support the animal protection cause, we do not see a problem in offering antique artworks made out of ivory. We are therefore ready to call up any interested person for phone-bidding. However the import and export of ivory is subject to the regulations of the CITES. Before you bid on those artworks, you should check if your country allows the import (USA i.e. does not allow the import). In any case all costs related to CITES formalities shall be borne by the purchaser.
Lot Number: Lowest
2 Japanese Fuchi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 73Zwei Fuchi 1. Fuchi signiertShibuichi / EisenschnittKupferlegierung / Eisen. L 3,8 cm. und 3,8 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Linkes Fuchi: Pinien-Motiv. Rechtes Fuchi:
0073: 2 Japanese Fuchi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
2 Japanese Sword Menuki. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 742 MenukiShibuichiKupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 4,3 cm. und 4,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Muscheln auf Seegras darstellend. Kupferlegierung, Details in Gold.CHF 50 /
0074: 2 Japanese Sword Menuki. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 50-CHF 100
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 75Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz, Perlmutteinlagen. H 4,5 cm. B 24 cm. L 26 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Deckel: florales Motiv. Wassertropfer vorhanden.
0075: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 76Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz. H 5 cm. B 23 cm. L 25 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Komplett im Muenzen-Motiv. Wassertropfer und Tuschereibstein vorhanden.
0076: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 77Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz. H 4,5 cm. B 21 cm. L 23 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Deckel: Kirschbaum am Gewaesser. Deckelinnenseite: Dorflandschaft am
0077: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 78Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz. H 4 cm. B 19 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Deckel: zwei Personen darstellend. Deckelinnenseite: florales Motiv.
0078: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 79Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. B 15 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Deckel: zwei signierte Tsuba. Deckelinnenseite: ein Inro.
0079: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 80Schreibkasten (Suzuribako)JapanLackiertes Holz. H 5,5 cm. B 10,5 cm. L 13,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Deckel: Dorf an Gewaesser und Berge. Innenausstattung nicht
0080: Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 81InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 9,4 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Sechsteilig. Dekor: Bruecke, Baum und Wolken, in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo
0081: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 82InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen
0082: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 83InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Florales Dekor. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.CHF 200 / 400EUR
0083: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 84InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.
0084: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 85InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.
0085: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 86InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 7,9 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Vierteilig. Dekor: Landschaft am Gewaesser mit Huetten, Boote und Baeume. In verschiedenen Techniken aus
0086: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 87InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Relief-Dekor: zwei Spieler und Zuschauer. Himo erhalten.CHF 200 / 400EUR 188 / 376
0087: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 88InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Schmetterlinge. Ojime und Himo erhalten.CHF 200 / 400EUR 188 / 376
0088: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 89InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.
0089: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 90InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert.CHF 200 / 400EUR 188 / 376
0090: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 91InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 5,6 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Insekten und Grashalme. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo
0091: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 92InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.CHF
0092: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 93InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.
0093: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese ceramics Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 94InroJapanKeramik. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Vierteilig. Dekor: Raiden (Donnergott) und Fujin (Windgott). Netsuke, Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert.CHF 200 / 400EUR
0094: Japanese ceramics Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 95InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 5,9 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Vierteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Bambus. Himo erhalten.CHF 200 / 400EUR 188 / 376
0095: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.: 96InroJapanLackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo
0096: Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.Est. CHF 200-CHF 400