Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Estate Finds 2017-07-30 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 3

SILVER RING WITH ROSE QUARTZ AND WHITE TOPAZ"HARBOR NIGHTS" BY JAMES SESSIONSBosa Vova on a Thin Beach by Tom Everhart
Kansas City, KS, United States

Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Estate Finds

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches
Lot Number: Lowest
Memorabilia - Aerosmith: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Band Member Autographs, and Mini Guitar.
0054: Memorabilia - AerosmithEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Marino: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 15" in.
0062: Patina Bronze Sculpture - MarinoEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Taylor Swift: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photographs, 2 Gold Records, and a Pink Guitar.
0063: Memorabilia - Taylor SwiftEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - The Rolling Stones: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Band Member Autographs, and Mini Guitar.
0064: Memorabilia - The Rolling StonesEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH ROSE QUARTZ: Stone : ROSE QUARTZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 10.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : SQ Gmwt: 12.00 color :PINK, size:7
0067: SILVER RING WITH ROSE QUARTZEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas bears the siganture , authentic W.M.Verdult. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24.
0068: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
"COUNTRY SIDE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0070: "COUNTRY SIDE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH PINK TOURMALINE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE PINK TOURMALINE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1" COLOR PINK
0073: SILVER EARRING WITH PINK TOURMALINEEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 3.00 color: PURPLE, size: 8
0076: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed