Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale 2017-09-20 Auction - 1257 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 51

Patina Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoMarc Chagall - Lithograph - The Story of ExodusUNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD
Kansas City, KS, United States

Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE: Stone : CHROME DIOPSIDE Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.25 Finish : POLISHED shape : PEAR Gmwt: 3.00 color: GREEN Size; 5.5
1201: SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Bros 2010' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
1204: Bros 2010' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE CITRENE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 3/4INCHES COLOR YELLOW
1205: SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENEEst. $1,560-$1,680Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1206: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Ladys silver diamond ring: This ladys silver diamond ring is comprised of 4 prongs set round cut diamond. Total weight of diamond is .02 cts, the total weight of the ring is 5.73gms
1207: Ladys silver diamond ringEst. $1,000-$1,260Lot Passed
"African Giants" BY Graene Stenemon: Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 17 1/2" x 32" In.
1208: "African Giants" BY Graene StenemonEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Henry Moore: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 7" x 5" x 10" in.
1210: Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Stalking in LA 2003' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
1216: Stalking in LA 2003' by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH CITRINE: Stone : CITRENE Metal : SILVER Cts: 0.60 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 9.00 color : YELLOW Size: 5
1217: SILVER RING WITH CITRINEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed