One of a Kind Fine Art & Jewelry 2017-09-21 Auction - 1224 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 51

Original Hand Signed Michael Schofield PaintingGorgeous Unisex 14kt Gold over Silver Bracelet (19M)Original Michael Schofield On Canvas
Kansas City, KS, United States

One of a Kind Fine Art & Jewelry

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches
Lot Number: Lowest
Gorgeous Grey Stone Necklace (58ZF): Gorgeous Grey Stone Necklace (58ZF) size approx. 8 in.
1204: Gorgeous Grey Stone Necklace (58ZF)Est. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
Max Ernst - Pastel On Paper: Pastel on paper by Max Ernst, approx. 19x13 in. Max Ernst was a German painter, sculptor, graphic artist, and poet. A prolific artist, Ernst was a primary pioneer of the Dada movement and Surrealism.
1209: Max Ernst - Pastel On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Camille Pissarro - Pastel On Paper: Pastel on paper by Camille Pissarro, approx. 19x13 in. Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter born on the island of St Thomas. His importance resides in his
1218: Camille Pissarro - Pastel On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
The Galaxy - Joan Miro - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Joan Miro, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was
1219: The Galaxy - Joan Miro - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Max Ackermann - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Max Ackermann, approx. 19x13 in. Max Ackermann was a German painter and graphic artist of abstract works and representational art.
1225: Max Ackermann - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Fernand Leger - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Fernand Leger, approx. 19x13 in. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he gradually
1226: Fernand Leger - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed