October Art Auction 2017-10-15 Auction - 109 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es - Page 4

Pablo Picasso, Lithography, hand signedSalvador Dali- Hommage Leonardo da Vinci, etching 1975Magic Johnson -  hand singed by Magic Johnson jersey +
Alicante, Spain

October Art Auction

October Art Auction, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Salvador Dalí, Pablo Picasso, etc,..
Lot Number: Lowest
Roy Lichtenstein , Huh, Screenprint, hand signed: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997).Huh.1976.Screenprint.39.5 x 28 inches (100.3 x 71.1 cm) .Edition of 100.Signed by hand.
0075: Roy Lichtenstein , Huh, Screenprint, hand signedEst. $20,000-$25,000
Andy Warhol Soap can Campbell´s: Very rare, Andy Warhol label
0076: Andy Warhol Soap can Campbell´sEst. $500-$600
Andy Warhol photograph-gun-Seal on the back: Ca 12.5x9cm, original envelope included
0077: Andy Warhol photograph-gun-Seal on the backEst. $2,000-$5,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNED: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986./ Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch)
0079: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
Banksy (b. circa 1974), Sign: Spray paint, partly stenciled on synthetic panel , circa 2006. Stenciled signature ‘Banksy’ on the front.Dimensions: 61 cm ca. Provenance: Private collection, Sweden. The Object cannot
0080: Banksy (b. circa 1974), SignEst. $25,000-$30,000
BANKSY: Banksy designed this print for the Greenpeace campaign. The print features some of the main characters from Disneys jungle book transposed onto a picture of a devastated forest . These prints were
0081: BANKSYEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL -MARILYN MONROE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0082: ANDY WARHOL -MARILYN MONROEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
WALT DISNEY, MICKEY MOUSE, ETCHING: WALT DISNEY, MICKEY MOUSE, ETCHING, 50X40CM WITH THE MAT
0084: WALT DISNEY, MICKEY MOUSE, ETCHINGEst. $800-$900
0085: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
0086: ANDY WARHOL -MARILYN MONROEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, CAMPBELLS: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0089: ANDY WARHOL, CAMPBELLSEst. $600-$800
ANDY WARHOL -SUPERMAN: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON VERSO / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free
0090: ANDY WARHOL -SUPERMANEst. $600-$800
0091: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
0092: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, LITHOGRAPH, PLATE SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
0094: ANDY WARHOL -MARILYN MONROEEst. $600-$800
ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0095: ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSEEst. $600-$800
ANDY WARHOL, MICK JAGGER: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0096: ANDY WARHOL, MICK JAGGEREst. $601-$801
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0097: ANDY WARHOLEst. $600-$800