October Backyard Auction 2017-10-26 Auction - 296 Price Results - Nye & Company in NJ - Page 3

STANDING NUDE BRONZE FIGURALOIL ON CANVAS COUNTRY LANDSCAPECHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR
Bloomfield, NJ, United States

October Backyard Auction

Nye & Company

Nye & Company

badge TOP RATED
October Backyard Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
MODERN PAINTING: Mid century modern oil on canvas painting by David Brody 44" x 60"
0049: MODERN PAINTINGEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
THREE MODERN LITHOGRAPHS: Three black and white lithographs signed with artist name framed size 21" x 17"
0050: THREE MODERN LITHOGRAPHSEst. $60-$80
MODERN PAINTING: Oil on canvas of boat with gentleman titles "Levando Redes" framed size 29" x 34"
0051: MODERN PAINTINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
MODERN NEW YORK SKYLINE: Lithograph depicting New York City skyline by Schwacha framed size 25" x 40"
0052: MODERN NEW YORK SKYLINEEst. $50-$100
MODERN MATCH SCREEN: Three panel modern matchbook screen each panel 17" x 65"
0053: MODERN MATCH SCREENEst. $50-$100
HANSEN MODERN WALL SCONCES: Set of 4 Hansen mid century modern chrome single light wall sconces
0054: HANSEN MODERN WALL SCONCESEst. $80-$100
MODERN FLOOR LAMPS: Four assorted mid century modern floor lamps
0055: MODERN FLOOR LAMPSEst. $80-$120Lot Passed
MID CENTURY MODERN LONG DRESSER: MCM 9 drawer long dresser
0056: MID CENTURY MODERN LONG DRESSEREst. $40-$60
OIL ON CANVAS COUNTRY LANDSCAPE: Oil on canvas of country landscape. After Paul Brill, Flemish. 27"h x 38"w
0057: OIL ON CANVAS COUNTRY LANDSCAPEEst. $100-$200
TWO COLORED LITHOGRAPHS OF APPLES: Two Apple Color Lithographs Julius Bien Co. Comprising a Eastman Apple and a Summer King Apple. 8 1/2"h x 5"w
0060: TWO COLORED LITHOGRAPHS OF APPLESEst. $80-$120
STANDING NUDE BRONZE FIGURAL: Signed on right foot Charles Hahn (American, 20thC.) Sculpture without base 21 1/2"h
0063: STANDING NUDE BRONZE FIGURALEst. $200-$400
0064: STANDING NUDE BRONZE FIGURALEst. $200-$300
CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR: Having a Fu dog finial on lid top. 30 1/2"h
0065: CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JAREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
MAHOGANY KNIFE BOX: Fitted interior with "files". 16"h x 10"w x 12"d
0066: MAHOGANY KNIFE BOXEst. $100-$200
THREE IRON PATIO CHAIRS: White painted. Two sides and one lounging armchair.
0067: THREE IRON PATIO CHAIRSEst. $25-$50Lot Passed
PAIR OF ORIENTAL STYLE TABLE LAMPS: Electrified and fitted as table lamps. 15"h
0069: PAIR OF ORIENTAL STYLE TABLE LAMPSEst. $150-$250
THREE AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKS: Three African tribal masks together with a statue 11"h
0071: THREE AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSEst. $50-$100