OCTOBER ANTIQUE AUCTION 2017-10-29 Auction - 361 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

AN ORMOLU MOUNTED MARBLE TOP TEA TABLE BY MAISON MILLETPALATIAL PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT CRYSTAL VASESA MONUMENTAL MEISSEN  PORCELAIN MIRROR CIRCA 1880
Los Angeles, CA, United States

OCTOBER ANTIQUE AUCTION

A good selection of baccarat glass, Daum Nancy, silver, kpm plaques, and works of art
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAY: Estimate $300-400
0001: A LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAYEst. $300-$400
19TH C. FRENCH ENAMEL GILT BOX: Dimension 5" x 4". Estimate $400-500
0002: 19TH C. FRENCH ENAMEL GILT BOXEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
19TH C. DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT GLASS VASE: Measures 15" H., 12" L. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0003: 19TH C. DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT GLASS VASEEst. $1,000-$1,200
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PLAQUE: Porcelain plaque measures 9.5" x6.5". Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0004: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PLAQUEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
LARGE SILVER PLATED TRAY: Estimate $400-600
0009: LARGE SILVER PLATED TRAYEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Measures 12" x 9.5". Excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0010: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA VASE: Measures 10.75" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0011: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA VASEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A LARGE 19TH C.KPM PORCELAIN TRAY: Measures 16" L. Circa 1880. Estimate $600-800
0013: A LARGE 19TH C.KPM PORCELAIN TRAYEst. $600-$800
A LALIQUE BOWL: Measures 7.5" L. , 4" H. SIgned Lalique. In excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0014: A LALIQUE BOWLEst. $600-$800
A ROMAN BRONZE EWER: Measures 10" High. Very good patina. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0015: A ROMAN BRONZE EWEREst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
FRENCH ENAMEL BOX: Circa 1880. Measures 5" x 3". Estimate $300-400
0018: FRENCH ENAMEL BOXEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
7 GILT MOSER STEMS: Circa 1880. All in perfect condition. Estimate $600-800
0021: 7 GILT MOSER STEMSEst. $600-$800Lot Passed