Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation 2017-12-06 Auction - 959 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 37

Lady's Very Fancy  White Gold over Silver Broca Pearl &Fine Art Print "Empire Winery" by Ralph BurchUNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD
Kansas City, KS, United States

Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.
0872: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.
0877: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
Sea Sick II by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0878: Sea Sick II by Tom EverhartEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.
0881: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0883: SILVER BANGLE WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH AQUAMARINE: Stone : AQUAMARINE Metal : SILVER Cts: 3.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & OVAL Gmwt: 5.00 color: BLUE size:6
0887: SILVER RING WITH AQUAMARINEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
"WINTER VIEW" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0890: "WINTER VIEW" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0892: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
"WINTER PAIL" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0893: "WINTER PAIL" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed