Chandler's Nov. 2-Day Auction-Day 1-FRIDAY 17 2017-11-17 Auction - 335 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 12

TIFFANY & CO 14KYG ART DECO FLORAL BEADED PURSECARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKETBROWNING SUPERPOSED PIGEON GRADE SHOTGUN
Winston Salem, NC, United States

Chandler's Nov. 2-Day Auction-Day 1-FRIDAY 17

Multi-estate auction includes over 800 lots of rare English & American antique furniture, sterling silver, original art, lithographs, and more of well-listed artists such as Degas, Osthaus, Alken, Harry Lewis Bailey, Ruben Leyva, and more, fine estate jewelry, Porsche automobiles, fine porcelains, Asian cloisonne and chinoiserie, crystal, stemware, art glass, Native American collectibles, and more. Don't miss the lifetime collecttions of local North Carolinians and their ancestors.
Lot Number: Lowest
STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR: STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR 3.5 X 5.5" EACH
2272: STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAREst. $100-$200
STERLING SILVER RAISED CENTER BOWL: STERLING SILVER RAISED CENTER BOWL 2.5 X 8"
2274: STERLING SILVER RAISED CENTER BOWLEst. $100-$200
PERSIAN HAND WOVEN AREA RUNNER: PERSIAN HAND WOVEN AREA RUNNER 80 X 22"
2275: PERSIAN HAND WOVEN AREA RUNNEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
REED & BARTON SILVER LEAF FORM SERVER: REED & BARTON SILVER LEAF FORM SERVER 12 X 6"
2277: REED & BARTON SILVER LEAF FORM SERVEREst. $100-$300
F.B ROGERS STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR: F.B ROGERS STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR 5 X 3 EACH 131GR
2279: F.B ROGERS STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAREst. $100-$200
PERSIAN ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED AREA RUG: PERSIAN ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED AREA RUG 82 X 47"
2281: PERSIAN ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED AREA RUGEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE BOX GROUPING: VINTAGE BOX GROUPING
2283: VINTAGE BOX GROUPINGEst. $100-$200
TAHITIAN BARKCLOTH: TAHITIAN BARKCLOTH; 49" x 36"
2284: TAHITIAN BARKCLOTHEst. $100-$400
MORCOCCAN PAINT DECORATED BOWLS: MORCOCCAN PAINT DECORATED BOWLS
2285: MORCOCCAN PAINT DECORATED BOWLSEst. $20-$60
HAND WOVEN TEXTILE FROM INDIA: TEXTILE FROM INDIA; HAND WOVEN 33 X 33"
2286: HAND WOVEN TEXTILE FROM INDIAEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
WEDGWOOD ASHTRAY GROUPING: WEDGWOOD ASHTRAY GROUPING
2287: WEDGWOOD ASHTRAY GROUPINGEst. $40-$80Lot Passed