THANKSGIVING ANTIQUE AUCTION 2017-11-26 Auction - 402 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 5

JUNKO KITAMURA INLAID VESSLEJAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE BY MASUKO KOZANA GOOD JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL BRONZE VASE
Los Angeles, CA, United States

THANKSGIVING ANTIQUE AUCTION

FINE ANTIQUES FROM MULTI ESTATES
Lot Number: Lowest
A WARREN MCKENZIE GLAZED DISH: Measures 13" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0100: A WARREN MCKENZIE GLAZED DISHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP DEPICTING WINTER: Circa 1850. Measures 10" High. Good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0101: A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP DEPICTING WINTEREst. $1,200-$1,500
MEISSEN CENTERPIECE AND BASE: Meissen Centerpiece only measures 19.62" h x 12.5" w. With the base 24" High. Circa 1850. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0104: MEISSEN CENTERPIECE AND BASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A LARGE BLUE SAINT LOUIS VASE: Measures 13" High. Like new in original box. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0105: A LARGE BLUE SAINT LOUIS VASEEst. $1,000-$1,200
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA VASE: 14" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0108: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA VASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN BOX: Estimate $800-1.000
0110: FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN BOXEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: Measures 4.75" H., 3.75" L. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0113: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CENTERPIECE: circa 1850 , first quality cross swords mark. Measures 22" H. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0114: LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CENTERPIECEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed