JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAY AUCTION 2017-12-17 Auction - 400 Price Results - Fifth Avenue Estate Gallery in FL - Page 5

ROY LICHTENSTEIN "REAL ESTATE" BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHHARRY BERTOIA (AMERICAN 1916 - 1978) SCULPTURELOUISE NEVELSON (AMERICAN 1899 - 1988) FULL MOON
Boca Raton, FL, United States

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAY AUCTION

14 kt, 18 kt whit and yellow gold bracelets, necklaces, earrings, pins/pendants with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, emeralds, opals and other stones. Lalique crystal, bronze outdoor statuary, paintings by listed artists, sterling silver flatware and serving pieces, porcelain, chanel purses, hermes scarf, lladro, waterford crystal, and much more not listed. Join us for a fabulous auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
FRENCH BRONZE ORMULU 8 DAY MINIATURE CLOCK: French bronze ormolu and enamel figural 8 day miniature carriage clock. Measures approximately 3 5/8" height x 2 7/8" x 2 1/8".
0099: FRENCH BRONZE ORMULU 8 DAY MINIATURE CLOCKEst. $200-$300
ITALIAN MAJOLICA HAND PAINTED JUG: Italian Majolica hand painted jug with fruits and flower design. Measures approximately 15 1/2".
0100: ITALIAN MAJOLICA HAND PAINTED JUGEst. $250-$350
DIAMOND PAVE EARRINGS SET IN ROSE GOLD: Diamond pave earrings set in round rose gold. New from Neiman Marcus. Measures approximately 5/8" in diameter.
0104: DIAMOND PAVE EARRINGS SET IN ROSE GOLDEst. $400-$500
ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL VASE: Antique French enamel footed miniature vase depicting a man with a walking stick, signed. Measures approx 4 1/2" h.
0105: ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL VASEEst. $150-$250
14 KT Y/GF AND JADE PENDANT: 14 kt yellow gold filled pendant. 2 1/4" diameter. Very light /white jade circle with yellow gold filigree work in center with six multi color pear shaped jade stone. Gold bail.
0106: 14 KT Y/GF AND JADE PENDANTEst. $300-$400
ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL MINIATURE VASE: Antique French enamel miniature vase, signed. Depicting a man sitting on the grass. Measures approx 3 1/8" height.
0107: ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL MINIATURE VASEEst. $150-$250
ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL MINIATURE VASE: Antique French enamel miniature vase. Depicting a man standing by a tree. Measures approx 3 1/4" height.
0109: ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL MINIATURE VASEEst. $150-$250
GUCCI SIGNATURE CANVAS / LEATHEB AG: Gucci signature brown canvas bag with brown leather trim. Can be used as a short shoulder bag. Leather and Gucci silvertone metal handle is removable. Very good condition inside and out. Measures
0118: GUCCI SIGNATURE CANVAS / LEATHEB AGEst. $100-$200
ZSOLNAY PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF BEARS: Zsolnay hand painted Hungarian porcelain group of bears. Measure approx 11 1/2" h.
0119: ZSOLNAY PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF BEARSEst. $250-$350