January Art Auction 2018-01-14 Auction - 145 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es - Page 2

Banksy- Flower ThrowerBanksy artwork, 2015Henry Moore , Engraving, Signed In pencil
Alicante, Spain

January Art Auction

December Art Auction, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, etc,..
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0026: ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROEEst. €600-€800
ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1987: R0Y LICHTENSTEIN, full color print on glossy paper, limited edition (1000 ex.), 20x20 cm. Ref. Art 18 Basel 1987 -ART BASEL, 40X40CM WITH THE MAT.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers
0028: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1987Est. €401-€801Lot Passed
MEL RAMOS BABY RUTH POSTER: Created around 1965 by Mel Ramos. The motive is 40 x 46 cm,the sheet format is 43 x 55 cmexcellent qualitygood condition
0033: MEL RAMOS BABY RUTH POSTEREst. €350-€450
ANDY WARHOL, PEPSI: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0034: ANDY WARHOL, PEPSIEst. €600-€800
Andy Warhol Lithograph. Arches France Dry stamp: ANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique
0036: Andy Warhol Lithograph. Arches France Dry stampEst. €450-€500
ANDY WARHOL: Andy Warhol, lithograph offset, hand numbered and plate signed, stamp dry bottom right, ca 38'5x28'5cm, Arches France, fram not included, edition: C&S 2013. Shipping and removal of goods. Novartia
0038: ANDY WARHOLEst. €500-€700
0040: ANDY WARHOLEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Banksy artwork, 2015: Grafitti from the Banksy Dismaland exhibition
0041: Banksy artwork, 2015Est. €1,500-€2,500
Damien Hirst 2012 Bone China Plate Beautiful ,Limited: ARTIST, DAMIEN HIRST.MEDIUM: PRINT ON BONE CHINA.MARKINGS: DAMIEN HIRST COPYRIGHT ON REVERSE, EDITION: LIMITED PRODUCTION RUN | OUT OF PRODUCTION.SIZE: 10.5 IN DIAMETER. ISSUED: 2012.
0042: Damien Hirst 2012 Bone China Plate Beautiful ,LimitedEst. €1,000-€1,200
Adami Valerio "Ballet", handsigniert: Valerio Adami "Ballet". Orig. color lithograph. With pencil handsigned .. on cardboard box. Blade size: 37 x 27.5 cm, ex: 34/750, The sheet is in perfect condition.The leaf was never
0044: Adami Valerio "Ballet", handsigniertEst. €450-€500Lot Passed
KAWS: KAWS Super rare Offset lithograph. In the late 1990s, Tokion commissioned several graffiti heavyweights, including Barry McGee , Phil Frost, Shepard Fairey, KAWS, and Misha Hollenbach, to participate
0045: KAWSEst. €700-€800
ANDY WARHOL, COCA COLA: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0048: ANDY WARHOL, COCA COLAEst. €600-€800