Scientific Medicine Esoteric Mineralogy Books 2018-02-15 Auction - 612 Price Results - BADO e MART AUCTIONS in it - Page 6

Vulcanology/Mineralogy. BERTHOLON. De l' ElectriciteGALILEANA. DAL MONTE, Guidobaldo. Le MechanicheVITRUVIO. I dieci libri dell'architettura.
Padova, Italy

Scientific Medicine Esoteric Mineralogy Books

Collection of 612 Mineralogy, Medicine, Architecture, Natural history, Esoteric and Scientific books
Lot Number: Lowest
CIVIALE. Lettres sur la Lithotritie...: CIVIALE, Jean. Lettres sur la Lithotritie où l'art de broyer la pierre … Quatrième lettre. Paris, Baillière, 1833 In-8vo, mm. 220x140; Brochure editoriale; pp. (4), 99. Lievi fioriture, buono
0123: CIVIALE. Lettres sur la Lithotritie...Est. €300-€400
Maths. CLAIRAUT. Elémens d’Algèbre.: CLAIRAUT, Alexis-Claude. Elémens d’Algèbre. Paris, David l’Ainé, 1749. In-8vo piccolo mm. 190 x 130; Leg. piena pelle coeva, dorso ornato (angolini consunti). Pp. XXIV, 348, (4), con 10
0124: Maths. CLAIRAUT. Elémens d’Algèbre.Est. €300-€500
Gnomonics. CLAVIUS. Gnomonices Libri Octo.: CLAVIUS, Christophorus. Gnomonices Libri Octo. Roma, Francesco Zanetti, 1581 In-folio, mm. 330x230; Leg. coeva piena pergamena; pp. 16, 654, 2. Bel frontespizio inciso in rame con cornice
0125: Gnomonics. CLAVIUS. Gnomonices Libri Octo.Est. €5,000-€7,000
CLAVIUS. Romani Calendarii a Gregorio XIII.: CLAVIUS, Christophorus. Romani Calendarii a Gregorio XIII. P.M. restituti Explicatio S.D.N. Clementis VIII. P.M. iussu edita. Roma, Luigi Zanetti, 1603 In-folio, mm. 340x230; Legatura piena
0127: CLAVIUS. Romani Calendarii a Gregorio XIII.Est. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
BELGRADO. De Analyseos Vulgaris usu in re Physica: BELGRADO, Jacopo. De Analyseos Vulgaris usu in re Physica volumen primum- De Analyseos Infinitorum usu in re Physica volumen secundum. Parmae. excudebant haeredes Monti, 1761-17622 Volumi in folio
0128: BELGRADO. De Analyseos Vulgaris usu in re PhysicaEst. €3,200-€3,500
Algebra. COLLETTI. Dissertazioni d'Algebra.: COLLETTI, Nicolao. Dissertazioni d'Algebra. Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1787 In-8vo, mm. 190x130; leg. coeva p. pelle marmorizzata, cornice in oro ai piatti, tit. e fregi in oro al dorso, risg.
0134: Algebra. COLLETTI. Dissertazioni d'Algebra.Est. €500-€600
PLANA. Théorie du Mouvement de la Lune.: PLANA, Giovanni. Théorie du Mouvement de la Lune. Tome Premier (-Troisième). Turin, Imprimérie Royale, 1832 4 Volums 4to including the Supplément. 3 vols. 4to, mm. 285x220; Original publisher
0137: PLANA. Théorie du Mouvement de la Lune.Est. €10,000-€12,000
Two works on Arithmetics and Geometry.: CONTI, Alessandro Maria di S. Matteo. Elementi Aritmetici ne' quali si contengono tutte le Operazioni principali dell'Aritmetica. Seconda Edizione coll'Aggiunta di alcuni Precetti di Agrimensura.
0140: Two works on Arithmetics and Geometry.Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed