Auctions Plus Inventory Sale 2018-02-21 Auction - 1220 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 14

Framed Amado Pena "Christmas in Santa Fe"SILVER EARRING WITH WHITE ZIRCON AND BLUE ZIRCONFramed Lithograph "Hummingbirds" - Jim Collins
Kansas City, KS, United States

Auctions Plus Inventory Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
0340: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most teenage boys, he was at
0345: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH MYSTIC QUARTZ: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE MYSTIC QUARTZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7 1/2 INCHES COLOR GREEN
0346: SILVER BRACELET WITH MYSTIC QUARTZEst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - Benny: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 24x33.
0351: Waldemar Swierzy - BennyEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH MULTI GEMS: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5 CTS WEIGHT 8.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7 1/2" COLOR MULTI
0352: SILVER BRACELET WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph Norman Rockwell: Authentic lithograph Norman Rockwell
0356: Framed Lithograph Norman RockwellEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
0357: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..
0359: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
California Summer by Schofield: Original oil on canvas California Summer by Michael Schofield. Michael Schofield, landscape painter and printmaker, was born in Orlando, Florida in 1947.
0360: California Summer by SchofieldEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Bob Dylan: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
0363: Memorabilia - Bob DylanEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed