Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Estate Finds 2018-02-13 Auction - 1215 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 7

Marc Chagall - Lithograph - The Story of ExodusFramed Hand Signed Lithograph "By The Garden Path"Young Love - Bronze Sculpture - Moreau
Kansas City, KS, United States

Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Estate Finds

Lot Number: Lowest
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.
0155: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
Framed Painting - Frederick Waugh: Framed in the manner of Frederick Waugh . A noted seascape painter especially of surf churning against white froth on seaside rocks, Frederick Judd Waugh strove to convey the powerful movement of the
0157: Framed Painting - Frederick WaughEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0160: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH PERIDOT: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE PERIDOT FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5.00 CTS WEIGHT 14.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7 1/2" COLOR GREEN
0161: SILVER BRACELET WITH PERIDOTEst. $5,460-$5,880Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH RUBY: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE RUBY FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 1" COLOR RED
0162: SILVER PENDANT WITH RUBYEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE CITRENE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 1 3/4" COLOR YELLOW
0163: SILVER EARRING WITH CITRENEEst. $1,560-$1,680Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTIGEMS: Stone : MULTI GEMS Metal : SILVER Cts: 10.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 8.50 color:MUTLI Size: 10.5
0164: SILVER RING WITH MULTIGEMSEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH MULTI GEMS: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5CTS WEIGHT 35.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 8 INCHES COLOR MULTI
0165: SILVER BRACELET WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $14,040-$15,120Lot Passed
0166: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Pablo Picasso: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 4" x 14" in.
0167: Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoEst. $10,000-$12,000
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 4" x 6" in.
0168: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH IOLITE: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE IOLITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 11.00 CTS WEIGHT 18.00GMS SHAPE MQ LENGTH 7 1/4" COLOR BLUE
0169: SILVER BRACELET WITH IOLITEEst. $7,020-$7,560Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH WHITE ZIRCON: Stone : WHITE ZIRCON Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD AND BAGG Gmwt: 9.50 color: WHITE, size: 10
0171: SILVER RING WITH WHITE ZIRCONEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITE: Stone : RHODOLITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 3.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 6.80 size: 8
0173: SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZ: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 7.50 CTS WEIGHT 12.00GMS SHAPE MQ LENGTH 2 1/4" COLOR BLUE
0174: SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $5,070-$5,460Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Watercolor: Watercolor on paper bearing style Pablo Picasso, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12.
0175: Pablo Picasso WatercolorEst. $50,000-$55,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 9" x 9" in.
0179: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH PERIDOT & EMERALD: Stone : PERIDOT Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.25 Finish : POLISHED shape : OVAL Gmwt: 4.20 color : GREEN Size: 10 Stone: EMERALD cts: 0.60
0180: SILVER RING WITH PERIDOT & EMERALDEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed