Fine Artwork, Sculpture & Decorative Arts 2018-02-10 Auction - 342 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

FREDERICK DE VOLL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS NEW YORKEDOUARD VUILLARD STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDPEDRO FRIEDEBERG POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork, Sculpture & Decorative Arts

Antiques, Artwork, Porcelain, Sterling, Bronze, Art Glass, Estate Jewelry & Chinese Works
Lot Number: Lowest
PAUL TURNER SARGENT OIL PAINTING ON BOARD: Paul Sargent (American, 1880-1946) miniature oil painting on board depicting multiple figures in a tropical landscape. Signed lower right. Measures 4 3/4" (12cm) x 3 1/4" (8.2cm) + 1/4" (0.6cm) frame.
0086: PAUL TURNER SARGENT OIL PAINTING ON BOARDEst. $200-$300
19th C OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF YOUNG LADY: 19th century or earlier oil painting on wood panel depicting a well-dressed woman. Holds two wax seals to verso. Measures 8 1/8" (20.5cm) x 6 5/8" (16.8cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame.
0088: 19th C OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF YOUNG LADYEst. $150-$200
FERNAND LEGER GOUACHE 'NUDE WOMAN WITH FLOWER': Gouache on cardboard attributed to Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). Depicts a nude woman with flower. Signed lower right. Musee Fernand Leger stamp to verso. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) x 11 1/2"
0090: FERNAND LEGER GOUACHE 'NUDE WOMAN WITH FLOWER'Est. $2,000-$3,000
ERNEST ROUART PASTEL ON PAPER OF NUDE: Ernest Rouart (French, 1874 - 1942) pastel on paper depicting a nude woman. Signed lower right. Measures 25 1/4" (64cm) x 19 1/4" (49cm) + 2" (5cm) mat & frame.
0093: ERNEST ROUART PASTEL ON PAPER OF NUDEEst. $100-$150
RAPHAEL SOYER NUDE STUDY ON PAPER: Raphael Soyer nude ink and wash on paper nude study. Signed lower right and dated 1943. Measures 13" (33cm) x 8 3/4" (22.5cm)
0096: RAPHAEL SOYER NUDE STUDY ON PAPEREst. $100-$150
CHINESE TRIANGULAR FORM PORCELAIN VASE: Chinese porcelain vase of triangular form having iron red and pink depictions of landscape scenes to sides. Measures 8 5/8" (22cm) height.
0105: CHINESE TRIANGULAR FORM PORCELAIN VASEEst. $60-$80