Modern and Contemporary Art 2018-02-17 Auction - 203 Price Results - Henry's Auktionshaus AG in de - Page 4

Bruno Bruni, born 1935Salvador Dali, 1904-1989Hans Hartung, 1904-1989
Mutterstadt, Germany

Modern and Contemporary Art

Modern and Contemporary Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940 New York, Beatles and Gertrude Degenhardt, 12 Pop arts by, with and over Sgt. Pepper, 1968, wallet with 10 color lithographs, numbered 383/500, each sheet is signed in
6372: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940 New York, color etching, hand signed, numbered 178/200, titled, sheet size approx 48,5x33,5 cm, framed under glass, total approx 83x63cm
6373: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940Est. €150-€300
Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940 New York, color etching, hand signed., numbered 109/200, titled: Spätherbst, sheet size approx 48,5x33,5 cm, framed under glass, total approx 83x63 cm
6374: Gertrude Degenhardt, born 1940Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015: Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015, etching with metal foil applications, hand signed, numbered 134/300, plate approx 65x50 cm, framed under glass, total 92x73 cm
6375: Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015Est. €180-€400
Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015: Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015, etching, hand signed, numbered 120/300, plate approx 68x49 cm, framed under glass, total 104x79 cm
6376: Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015Est. €180-€400
Markus Lüpertz, born 1941: Markus Lüpertz, born 1941, etching on Nepal- hand-made paper, hand signed, edition of 10, copy outside the edition, ed. Achenbach+Costa Kunstverlag Düsseldorf, 2001, sheet size 76x54 cm
6377: Markus Lüpertz, born 1941Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Markus Lüpertz, born 1941: Markus Lüpertz, born 1941, etching on Nepal- hand-made paper, hand signed, edition of 10, Copy outside the edition, ed. Achenbach+Costa Kunstverlag Düsseldorf, 2001, Blattgr. 76x54 cm
6378: Markus Lüpertz, born 1941Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Victor Vasarely, 1906-1997: Victor Vasarely, 1906-1997, serigraph on Metall, edges with paint peeling, approx 17x17 cm, mounted on board, approx 30x27 cm
6379: Victor Vasarely, 1906-1997Est. €250-€500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali, 1904-1989: Salvador Dali, 1904-1989, Eva Spaziale, relief made of 925er silver, verso on label designated: Dali, approx 22x16,8 cm, in a glass case
6380: Salvador Dali, 1904-1989Est. €300-€500
Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006: Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006, Torso D, 2-piece bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 119/600, stamped 'Die Galerie', approx 9x8x3,5 cm
6381: Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006Est. €250-€400
Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006: Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006, Mini Zoraida, multi-piece metal sculpture, 1970, signed, numbered 2412, approx 8x8 cm
6382: Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006Est. €200-€400
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917, Danaide, bronze sculpture from Les beaux arts, signed, num. 2622/14999, on a black wooden base, approx 14x11 cm
6383: Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917Est. €200-€350
Kurt Arentz, 1934-2014: Kurt Arentz, 1934-2014, lion, bronze sculpture, green patina, signed, numbered 10/12, approx27x39 cm
6384: Kurt Arentz, 1934-2014Est. €500-€1,200
Francisco Brennand, born 1927: Francisco Brennand, born 1927 Brasilia, 18 painted and glazed ceramic tiles mounted on wood, monogrammed lower right, approx 120x60 cm, approx 40 kg, provenance: private art- collection Brasilia
6385: Francisco Brennand, born 1927Est. €900-€2,000Lot Passed
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, Elwetritsche, bronze sculpture, monogr., numbered 1/25, foundry stamp, approx 11,5x13 cm
6386: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €350-€500
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, swinging mouse, bronze sculpture, monogr., approx 10x10 cm
6387: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €200-€400
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, Fish- man, bronze sculpture, monogr., foundry stamp, approx 15x12 cm
6388: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €350-€500
K. Siemon, artist 20.Jh.: K. Siemon, artist 20.Jh., 2 object from wood, bronze, silver and copper, Torso with a chair and Torso with a fireplace, each signed on the backside, dated 80, titled, each approx 23,5x25,5 cm
6389: K. Siemon, artist 20.Jh.Est. €550-€1,000Lot Passed
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, 3 keys, 2 made of bronze, 1 made of wood, dated 1991, each approx 11 cm
6390: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €250-€400
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, little bird, bronze sculpture, foundry stamp, approx 7x6 cm
6391: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €200-€400
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, mouse, bronze sculpture, monogr., foundry stamp, numbered 23/40, L. 15 cm
6392: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €200-€300
Gernot Rumpf, born 1941: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941 Kaiserslautern, Elwetritsche, bronze sculpture, signed, dated 1993, foundry stamp, 14x13x10 cm
6393: Gernot Rumpf, born 1941Est. €400-€600
Bruno Bruni, born 1935: Bruno Bruni, born 1935, candle holder, bronze, patinated, signed, foundry stamp, numbered 9/100, H. 117 cm
6394: Bruno Bruni, born 1935Est. €350-€800
Bruno Bruni, born 1935: Bruno Bruni, born 1935 Gradara, candle holder, bronze, patinated, signed, foundry stamp, numbered 7/100, H. 134 cm
6395: Bruno Bruni, born 1935Est. €400-€800