VERO BEACH FEBRUARY ESTATE AUCTION 2018-02-17 Auction - 352 Price Results - Vero Beach Auction in FL - Page 14

PETER MAX LIBERTY HEAD MIXED MEDIAWYLAND ARTIST PROOF LUCITE SCULPTUREALFRED HAIR HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING
Vero Beach, FL, United States

VERO BEACH FEBRUARY ESTATE AUCTION

Multi estate auction with antiques, artwork, jewelry, coins, furniture, rugs, WWII military collection, & much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
POLAROID CAMERAS & POLAVISION PLAYER: Vintage Polaroid Polavision stop action land player new, never used in original box, Land Camera 3600, and SLR 680 camera.
0307: POLAROID CAMERAS & POLAVISION PLAYEREst. $100-$200
VINTAGE LONGABERGER BASKET COLLECTION: Includes a wide variety of Longaberger baskets dating from 1987 to 2006. Includes tie ons, basket liners and more.
0308: VINTAGE LONGABERGER BASKET COLLECTIONEst. $200-$300
(3) DUCK DECOYS: Three duck decoys. One antique,one signed Hornick Bros (repair to neck), and anther signed JAB on bottom.
0309: (3) DUCK DECOYSEst. $50-$100
TIBETAN TEMPLE BELL: Tibetan metal & wood temple bell. 15.5" tall.
0311: TIBETAN TEMPLE BELLEst. $50-$100
LARGE 26" MADAME HENDREN DOLLY 226: Composition doll with cloth body. 26" tall. Brown hair and hazel eyes.
0313: LARGE 26" MADAME HENDREN DOLLY 226Est. $100-$200
IBM SELECTRIC II ELECTRIC TYPEWRITER: Tan colored IBM typewriter in working condition.
0314: IBM SELECTRIC II ELECTRIC TYPEWRITEREst. $50-$100
ROCKWELL TAXI CAB FARE METER: Vintage Rockwell taxi cab meter.
0315: ROCKWELL TAXI CAB FARE METEREst. $50-$100
VINTAGE STAMP COLLECTION: War Ration books, first day covers, & more.
0317: VINTAGE STAMP COLLECTIONEst. $50-$100
VINTAGE WATCH PARTS, BANDS, CRYSTALS: Collection of vintage watch crystals, bands, & parts.
0318: VINTAGE WATCH PARTS, BANDS, CRYSTALSEst. $50-$100
VINTAGE WALL CLOCK: Vintage Knauer's shop hand crafted clocks Thorndale, PA wall clock. Includes key and pendulum. 19" long.
0320: VINTAGE WALL CLOCKEst. $50-$100
VINTAGE WESTINGHOUSE FAN: Vintage metal Westinghouse table fan. 12 3/4" wide 16" tall.
0321: VINTAGE WESTINGHOUSE FANEst. $50-$100
MARIA BJORNSON MASQUERADE LITHOGRAPH: Maria Bjornson lithograph after an original drawing of masquerade costume design. Numbered 164/350. 25" x 19" w/ frame.
0322: MARIA BJORNSON MASQUERADE LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100
(2) VINTAGE ASIAN LAMPS: Pair of white porcelain Asian lamps with floral design. 16" to top of lamp base.
0323: (2) VINTAGE ASIAN LAMPSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
EARLY 20TH CENTURY RAG RUNNER RUG: Green Mountain Boys woven rag runner rug. Measures 168" x 36"
0325: EARLY 20TH CENTURY RAG RUNNER RUGEst. $50-$100
19TH CENTURY INLAID WOOD BOX: 19th Century inlaid wood dressing box. Crack to mirror inside. 14 1/2" x 9 3/4" wide 5" tall.
0326: 19TH CENTURY INLAID WOOD BOXEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
VINTAGE SWISS ARMY JACKET: Swiss Army military jacket.
0326A: VINTAGE SWISS ARMY JACKETEst. $50-$100
VINTAGE COMIC BOOKS: Vintage comic books - Godzilla, Conan, & Spiderman.
0329: VINTAGE COMIC BOOKSEst. $50-$100