Spring High End, Memorabilia sale 2018-03-06 Auction - 1230 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 48

"VIEW FROM ABOVE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDMemorabilia - 500 Home Run ClubOriginal Michael Schofield On Canvas
Kansas City, KS, United States

Spring High End, Memorabilia sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Framed Memorabilia: Custom Framed, Matted
1136: Framed MemorabiliaEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1137: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
1138: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Taylor Swift: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photographs, 2 Gold Records, and a Pink Guitar.
1140: Memorabilia - Taylor SwiftEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas bears the siganture , authentic W.M.Verdult. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24.
1141: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Signed Egon Schiele: On paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
1142: Signed Egon SchieleEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
1148: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most teenage boys, he was at
1151: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.
1155: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Rolex Date - 109770: Manufacturer RolexModel Name DateModel Number 1501Gender Men'sCirca 1970Case Stainless Steel, 34mmMovement AutomaticDial Silver DialBezel Stainless Steel, Engine TurnedCrown Stainless
1156: Rolex Date - 109770Est. $9,497-$9,996Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Salvador Dali: authentic Salvador Dali exquisite limited edition lithograph bearing the signature. Approx size 20X25.
1157: Signed Limited Edition Salvador DaliEst. $2,800-$3,100Lot Passed