Antique Auctions Estate Inventory Clearance 2018-03-09 Auction - 1214 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 5

Andy Warhol - Jackie KennedyGold over Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoColin D. Graham - Untitled Watercolor
Kansas City, KS, United States

Antique Auctions Estate Inventory Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
Original Michael Schofield On Canvas: Original hand signed Michael Schofield on canvas, unframed dimensions approx 24x20. AR-1. Hand signature on verso.
0097: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso: On paper attributed to Pablo Picasso, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
0102: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. $45,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Rafal Olbinski - Midsummer Marriage: Fine art lithograph after Fafael Olbinski, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 20x25.
0103: Rafal Olbinski - Midsummer MarriageEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0104: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - Benny: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 24x33.
0106: Waldemar Swierzy - BennyEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Jimi Hendrix: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
0107: Memorabilia - Jimi HendrixEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Paul Gaughin on Paper: On paper attributed to Paul Gaughin. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
0110: Paul Gaughin on PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.
0111: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - Dona Julia Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Fernando Botero - Dona Julia, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x11.
0112: Fernando Botero - Dona Julia WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0113: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Original Jorn Fox Oil on Canvas: Original Jorn Fox on canvas, unframed dimensions approx 20x30.
0114: Original Jorn Fox Oil on CanvasEst. $30,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas, bears the signature, in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky, beautifully framed, dimensions approx 61x51cm. AR-1.
0117: Wassily Kandinsky Oil on CanvasEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Las Vegas: Custom Framed, Matted
0118: Memorabilia - Las VegasEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed