Winter Antiques, Porcelain & Oriental Auction 2018-02-27 Auction - 540 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 22

19thC FRANCOIS LESAGE , LXV STYLE FRENCH(Pr) LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN & BRONZE19thC MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE PLATE
Seaford, NY, United States

Winter Antiques, Porcelain & Oriental Auction

Come join us February 27th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore Great Neck, Sands Point & West Islip NY ...We will be featuring Meissen Pate sur Pate Plate, Covered Cup & saucer, Large Ball thrower figure , Meissen Lamp , Pirkenhammer & more ..Large collection of fine silver to include (136)pc Georg Jensen Flatware service , Wallace "Sir Christopher Flatware service , Large Japanese Silver serving trays , Judaica Silver & More ..We have a selection of Persian & Oriental Rugs, Fine Vernis Martin Gilt Curio, Fine art to include Michele Gordigliani Portrait , Charles Phelan Sheep,selection of fine engravings & lithographs...Chinese & Japanese porcelain , cloisonne , white jade, large Carved rosewood water buffalos & Carved Rosewood screen ...More still to come !
Lot Number: Lowest
WHITE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL: 7 1/4" x 5 1/2"
0403: WHITE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLEst. $100-$200
WHITE CHINESE CRACKLE PORCELAIN TAZZA: 10 1/2" x 5" (SOME CRACKS ON BOTTOM)
0404: WHITE CHINESE CRACKLE PORCELAIN TAZZAEst. $100-$200
CARVED WOOD BUDDHA WITH CHILD: 3" x 2" x 5"
0405: CARVED WOOD BUDDHA WITH CHILDEst. $60-$100
ORIENTAL PRINT OF FLOWERS - 26" x 38": ORIENTAL PRINT OF FLOWERS - 26" x 38"
0406: ORIENTAL PRINT OF FLOWERS - 26" x 38"Est. $60-$100
(8) PORCELAIN HANDLE FRUIT KNIVES - 8 1/2": (8) PORCELAIN HANDLE FRUIT KNIVES - 8 1/2"
0408: (8) PORCELAIN HANDLE FRUIT KNIVES - 8 1/2"Est. $100-$200
BRONZE LION - 11" x 7": (PIECE OF TAIL MISSING)
0410: BRONZE LION - 11" x 7"Est. $100-$200
MINK COAT WITH BORDER: 18"SHOULDER TO SHOULDER , 24" SLEEVE & 43" LONG
0410A: MINK COAT WITH BORDEREst. $140-$250
YVES SAINT LAURENT SCARF - 54" x 54": YVES SAINT LAURENT SCARF - 54" x 54"
0411: YVES SAINT LAURENT SCARF - 54" x 54"Est. $120-$225
(2)pr YVES SAINT LAURENT BOOTS ;: WITH 4" HEEL ; SIZE 38; WITH ORIGINAL BOX
0412: (2)pr YVES SAINT LAURENT BOOTS ;Est. $100-$200
WHITE FOX JACKET - SIZE SMALL: 19" SHOULDER TO SHOULDER , 24" ARMS & 32" LENGTH
0412A: WHITE FOX JACKET - SIZE SMALLEst. $100-$200
(3) PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POTS TO INCLUDE: (2) NIPPON & (1) AUSTRIAN (ONE HAS CHIP, ONE MISSING COVER & ONE HAS GLUED FINIAL) LARGEST IS 6 1/2" x 9 1/2"
0415: (3) PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POTS TO INCLUDEEst. $100-$200
LARGE ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION VASE WITH: FIGURAL & BIRD MEDALLIONS HAVING APPLIED FOO DOGS HANDLE & DRAGONS (RIM RESTORED) 10" x 24"
0417: LARGE ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION VASE WITHEst. $500-$700
ROSE MEDALLION STYLE FOOT BATH WITH: FIGURAL SCENES & FISH INTERIOR - 21" x 18" x 8"
0419: ROSE MEDALLION STYLE FOOT BATH WITHEst. $100-$200
SEATED BRONZE FOO DOG - 7" x 9" x 16": SEATED BRONZE FOO DOG - 7" x 9" x 16"
0420: SEATED BRONZE FOO DOG - 7" x 9" x 16"Est. $100-$200
BLACK & GOLD BEVELED MIRROR - 28" x 31":: BLACK & GOLD BEVELED MIRROR - 28" x 31":
0421: BLACK & GOLD BEVELED MIRROR - 28" x 31":Est. $140-$250