SPRING 2018 SALE 2018-03-11 Auction - 210 Price Results - Jart Auctions in cz - Page 5

Wojciech VON KOSSAK (1857-1942)Anonymous artist 18th Century, possibly earlierPablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃&#32599
Prague, Czech Republic

SPRING 2018 SALE

Offered in our first auction if this season modern and contemporary works by Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Pablo Picasso, Keith Haring, Banksy and SEEN. Further a selection of impressionist art and old master works. Majority will be sold WITHOUT reserve.
Lot Number: Lowest
Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Laurels No. one, 1947 -- Medium : Bronze plaque /sculpture -- Dimensions : 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 cm -- Signature : Signed
0097: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Est. €300-€500
Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Abstract composition -- Medium : Lithograph in colors -- Dimensions : 87 x 59 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right
0098: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Est. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Abstract composition -- Medium : Lithograph in colors -- Dimensions : 26 x 55 cm -- Signature : Plate signed lower
0099: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Est. €100-€200
Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Abstract composition -- Medium : Lithograph in colors -- Dimensions : 50 x 40 cm -- Signature : Plate signed lower
0100: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Est. €150-€200Lot Passed
Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗 -- Description : Abstract composition -- Medium : Lithograph in colors -- Dimensions : 32 x 24 cm -- Signature : Unsigned --
0101: Joan MIRO (1893-1983) 胡安·米罗Est. €100-€150Lot Passed
Salvador DALI, (1904 - 1989) 萨尔瓦: Salvador DALI, (1904 - 1989)萨尔瓦多·达利 , サルバドール・ダリ -- Description : “From Divine comedy”,
0102: Salvador DALI, (1904 - 1989) 萨尔瓦Est. €800-€1,200
Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗•毕加索 -- Description : “Portrait imaginary” -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 62 x 48 cm (sight)
0103: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗Est. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗•毕加索 -- Description : “Portrait of a bearded man” 1966 -- Medium : Etching and aquatint in color -- Dimensions
0104: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗•毕加索 -- Description : “ Portrait of a woman ” -- Medium : Lithograph from Gongora suite -- Dimensions : 38.5 x
0105: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗Est. €200-€300
Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗•毕加索 -- Description : “Jacqueline horse back riding” -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 26 x 36 cm
0106: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗Est. €100-€200
Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗•毕加索 -- Description : “ Petit Nu Couchee ” -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 8.5 x 16.5 cm --
0108: Pablo Ruiz PICASSO (1881 -1973) 巴勃罗Est. €600-€800
Marc CHAGALL (1881 -1973) 马克•夏: Marc CHAGALL (1881 -1973) 马克•夏加尔 -- Description : “Dessin pour la Bible”, 1960 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 35.5 x 25.5 cm --
0114: Marc CHAGALL (1881 -1973) 马克•夏Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Israeli artist,1957: Israeli artist,1957 -- Description : “Nude reading a book” -- Medium : Gouache, watercolor on paper -- Dimensions : 40 x 42 cm -- Signature : Signed with monogram, dated 1957 --
0116: Israeli artist,1957Est. €100-€200
Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901): Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) -- Description : "Jane Avril" -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 77 x 57 cm -- Signature : Monogrammed in the plate -- Estimate : 600 -
0117: Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901)Est. €600-€800
Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯: Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “In thoughts”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature
0119: Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Est. €100-€150
Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯: Kees VAN DONGEN, (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “Fisherman”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature :
0120: Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Est. €80-€120