March Contemporary & Modern Art Sale 2018-03-29 Auction - 1004 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 42

Roy Lichtenstein - BullPablo Picasso - Le Vieux RoiFrank Stella - Untitled (Rabat)
Philadelphia, PA, United States

March Contemporary & Modern Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Mr. Brainwash - Bowie (Unique): Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Bowie (Unique)Year: 2016Dimensions: 22.5in. by 22.5in.Edition: A rare original unique one of a kindMedium: An original mixed media spray paint acrylic paint stencil and
1110: Mr. Brainwash - Bowie (Unique)Est. $13,500-$19,000
Mr. Brainwash - I Am What I Am: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: I Am What I AmYear: 2017Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in.Edition: A unique and original work of artMedium: Original mixed media on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by the
1112: Mr. Brainwash - I Am What I AmEst. $15,500-$21,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Courtesan: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CourtesanYear: 1977Dimensions: 23.2in. by 18in.Edition: I - LXXXVIII/CLPublisher: Bowles/Hopkins San FranciscoSuite: Papillons AnciennesMedium: Original lithograph on
1113: Salvador Dali - CourtesanEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Courtier: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CourtierYear: 1977Dimensions: 23.2in. by 18in.Edition: I - LXXXVIII/CLPublisher: Bowles/Hopkins San FranciscoSuite: Papillons AnciennesMedium: Original lithograph on
1114: Salvador Dali - CourtierEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Renaissance: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: RenaissanceYear: 1977Dimensions: 23.2in. by 18in.Edition: I - LXXXVIII/CLPublisher: Bowles/Hopkins San FranciscoSuite: Papillons AnciennesMedium: Original lithograph on
1115: Salvador Dali - RenaissanceEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Naissance: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: NaissanceYear: 1977Dimensions: 23.2in. by 18in.Edition: I - LXXXVIII/CLPublisher: Bowles/Hopkins San FranciscoSuite: Papillons AnciennesMedium: Original lithograph on
1116: Salvador Dali - NaissanceEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Francisco Zuniga - Soledad Acostada: Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Soledad AcostadaYear: 1973Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in.Edition: H.C. 23 from the limited edition of 25Publisher: Editions Press San FranciscoSuite: The Mexican
1118: Francisco Zuniga - Soledad AcostadaEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Rufino Tamayo - Chacal: Artist: Rufino TamayoTitle: ChacalYear: 1973Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in.Edition: H.C. 23 from the limited edition of 25Publisher: Editions Press San FranciscoSuite: The Mexican MastersMedium:
1119: Rufino Tamayo - ChacalEst. $10,500-$14,500Lot Passed
Rufino Tamayo - Perro de Luna: Artist: Rufino TamayoTitle: Perro de LunaYear: 1973Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in.Edition: H.C. 23 from the limited edition of 25Publisher: Editions Press San FranciscoSuite: The Mexican MastersMedium:
1120: Rufino Tamayo - Perro de LunaEst. $13,000-$18,000Lot Passed
David Siqueiros - Reposo: Artist: David SiqueirosTitle: ReposoYear: 1973Dimensions: 20in. by 26.5in.Edition: H.C. 23 from the limited edition of 25Publisher: Editions Press San FranciscoSuite: The Mexican Masters SuiteMedium:
1121: David Siqueiros - ReposoEst. $3,000-$4,500Lot Passed
David Siqueiros - Maternidad: Artist: David SiqueirosTitle: MaternidadYear: 1973Dimensions: 20in. by 26.5in.Edition: H.C. 23 from the rare limited editionPublisher: Editions Press San FranciscoSuite: The Mexican MastersMedium:
1122: David Siqueiros - MaternidadEst. $3,000-$4,500Lot Passed
Odilon Redon - Femme de Profil: Artist: Odilon RedonTitle: Femme de ProfilYear: 1900Dimensions: 11.8in. by 9.4in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Ambrose VollardSuite: Planches d'EssaiMedium: Original lithograph on
1123: Odilon Redon - Femme de ProfilEst. $800-$1,100
Alexander Calder - La Grenouille et Cie: Artist: Alexander CalderTitle: La Grenouille et CieYear: 1971Dimensions: 21.75in. by 29.75in.Edition: 56 from the limited edition of 75Medium: Original ltihograph on paperSignature Details: Hand
1127: Alexander Calder - La Grenouille et CieEst. $5,000-$7,000
Mr. Brainwash - Kate Moss (Purple): Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Kate Moss (Purple)Year: 2016Dimensions: 34in. by 35in.Edition: From the limited edition of 65Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
1128: Mr. Brainwash - Kate Moss (Purple)Est. $4,500-$6,500Lot Passed