February 17th Estate Auction 2007-02-17 Auction - 303 Price Results - Burley Auction Group in TX - Page 5

3073A: Civil War Drummers Enlistment Patch 18623134: Budweiser Clydesdale Beer Wagon Sign Advertising3137: Lot Of Five Framed Indian Lithographs
New Braunfels, TX, United States

February 17th Estate Auction

This Estate Auction Features A Great Collection Of Beer Advertising, Neon Signs, Country Store, Antiques, Antique Toys & More. Sale Begins Saturday February 17th 10:00AM At Burley Auction Gallery in New Braunfels, Tx
Lot Number: Lowest
Early Pearl "Near" Beer Tin Sign: Pearl "Near" Beer Tin Sign . Alamo Foods Co. San Antonio, Texas. Mounted On Wood Frame. Measures 19.75" X 13.75".
3100C: Early Pearl "Near" Beer Tin SignEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Huge Budweiser Clydesdale Lighted Sign: Huge Budweiser Clydesdale Lighted Sign. Rare Vintage Sign With Overall Wear. Scratches To Front Bubble. Budweiser Logo Is Warped. Mildew Damage To Wagon Masters. Measures 70" X 19.5"
3102: Huge Budweiser Clydesdale Lighted SignEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Pub Mirror: Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Pub Mirror. Measures 24" X 16". Antiqued Silvering.
3109: Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Pub MirrorEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
Vintage Strohs Beer Neon Sign Advertising: Advertising Vintage Strohs Beer Neon Sign. New Old Stock. In Working Condition. Measures 23.25" Long X 8" High.
3113: Vintage Strohs Beer Neon Sign AdvertisingEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Vintage Schlitz Neon Sign Advertising: Advertising Vintage Schlitz Neon Sign. Measures 21" Long X 8" High. In Working Condition.
3114: Vintage Schlitz Neon Sign AdvertisingEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Schlitz Brewery Beer Sign Huge Advertising Sign: Schlitz Brewery Sign. Taken From The Top Of A Schlitz Brewery Building. Letter Measurements: S 5'8", c 3'6", h 5'8", l 5'8", i 4'6", t 4'8", z 3'4". Rare & Unusual!
3115: Schlitz Brewery Beer Sign Huge Advertising SignEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
Schlitz Beer Neon Sign Advertising: Advertising Schlitz Beer Neon Sign. Vintage Sign In Like New Condition. Measures 21" Long X 8" High. Working Condition.
3116: Schlitz Beer Neon Sign AdvertisingEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Vintage Schlitz Beer Lighted Sign: Vintage Schlitz Beer Lighted Sign. Plastic Body. Working Condition. Measures 20" X 13".
3117: Vintage Schlitz Beer Lighted SignEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
Porcelain Barber Shop Pole Sign: Measures 48" Long by 8 " Wide.
3118A: Porcelain Barber Shop Pole SignEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Gulf Pride Tin Advertising Sign: Gulf Pride Tin Sign. Measures 49 1/2" x 25 1/2".
3120: Gulf Pride Tin Advertising SignEst. $100-$200See Sold Price