Fascinating Fine Art Collectibles 2018-04-17 Auction - 1246 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS

Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliUNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDLimited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali
Kansas City, KS, United States

Fascinating Fine Art Collectibles

Lot Number: Lowest
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0001: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH CITRENE AND GARNET: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE CITRINE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3 CTS WEIGHT 28.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 1/4 INCHES COLOR YELLOW STONE GARNET WEIGHT 5CTS SHAPE RD COLOR RED
0002: SILVER BRACELET WITH CITRENE AND GARNETEst. $10,920-$11,760Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZ: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2 CTS WEIGHT 7.00GMS SHAPE RD & HT LENGTH 11/2" COLOR BLUE
0003: SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
"GLOOMY DAY" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0004: "GLOOMY DAY" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Henry Moore: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 22" x 9" x 5" in.
0007: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0008: SILVER BANGLE WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Composition - Lithograph: Lithograph in the manner of Joan Miro. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was established
0010: Joan Miro - Composition - LithographEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Blue Woman - Lithograph: Lithograph signed lower right.
0013: Blue Woman - LithographEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0015: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
"Cabinet Portrait" By Listsotky: Authentic Limited Edition, Authentic Serigraph bears the signature Approximately 39" x 32" In.
0016: "Cabinet Portrait" By ListsotkyEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
0017: SILVER BANGLE WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.
0018: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000
The Sea - Anselm Kiefer - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Anselm Kiefer, approx. 16x13 in. Anselm Kiefer is a German painter and sculptor. He studied with Joseph Beuys and Peter Dreher during the 1970s. His works incorporate
0019: The Sea - Anselm Kiefer - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
0021: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
3 Little Lambs - Massetie - Giclee: Giclee on canvas by Massetie approx. 57x46 in.
0023: 3 Little Lambs - Massetie - GicleeEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0024: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed