Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art 2018-04-11 Auction - 231 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca - Page 3

McCay, Winsor (1871-1934) (USA)  Tammany For PresidentJohnston, Francis Hans (1888-1949)  Winter sunVan Gelderen, Simon (1905-1986)(Belgique / Belgium)  La
Montreal, Canada

Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art

A great selection of Fine Art, from American caricatural drawings, to an oil from the group of seven, and sought after Montrealer street art.
Lot Number: Lowest
Masson, Edouard (1881-1950) (France) Vaches au: Huile sur panneau, signee et datee en bas a gauche E. Masson 1915 Oil on board, signed and dated on lower left E. Masson 1915 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin
0056: Masson, Edouard (1881-1950) (France) Vaches auEst. CA$300-CA$1,000
Van Gelderen, Simon (1905-1986)(Belgique / Belgium) La: Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Simon Gelderen Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Simon Gelderen 31 1/2" x 47"; 80.01 x 119.38 cm
0064: Van Gelderen, Simon (1905-1986)(Belgique / Belgium) LaEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,600
Bourgault, Roger (1938-2008) Le chasseur: Sculpture en bois, signee au-devant Roger Bourgault Wood sculpture, signed on front Roger Bourgault 13" x 4" x 3 1/2"; 33.02 x 10.16 x 8.89 cm
0068: Bourgault, Roger (1938-2008) Le chasseurEst. CA$100-CA$200
Bourgault, Andre (1898-1958) Semeur: Sculpture en bois, signee au-devant Andre Bourgault Wood sculpture, signed on front Andre Bourgault 17 1/2" x 9" x 3"; 44.45 x 22.86 x 7.62 cm
0070: Bourgault, Andre (1898-1958) SemeurEst. CA$150-CA$400
Bourgault, Lucien (1922- ) Voilier et pecheurs: Sculpture en bois, signee sur le côte Lucien Bourgault Wood sculpture, signed on the side Lucien Bourgault 16" x 21" x 7"; 40.64 x 53.34 x 17.78 cm
0071: Bourgault, Lucien (1922- ) Voilier et pecheursEst. CA$200-CA$500
Laliberte, Alfred (1878-1953) Le bûcheron: Sculpture en bronze a patine verte, signee sur le bucher A. Laliberte et au dos a la base Andro Fondeur Paris Green patina bronze sculpture, signed on the stake A. Laliberte and at the back on the
0072: Laliberte, Alfred (1878-1953) Le bûcheronEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500