ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES PAINTINGS & JEWELRY 2018-04-15 Auction - 435 Price Results - Fifth Avenue Estate Gallery in FL - Page 8

BUCCELLATI 18KT WG & DIAMOND CUFF BRACELETANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) BRONZECHRISTOFLE RENAISSANCE SS FLATWARE SET
Boca Raton, FL, United States

ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES PAINTINGS & JEWELRY

Antiques, paintings by listed artist, sculptures in bronze , porcelain, sterling silver flatware and holloware, estate jewelry in 10 kt, 14 kt and 18 kt white and yellow gold, lalique crystal, waterford, steuben, furniture and much more not listed. Call us for details.
Lot Number: Lowest
SET OF 9 OIL PAINTINGS S. BEACH DESIGN: Set of 9 modern oil painting on canvas depicting South Beach design. Measures 16 3/4" x 23 7/8" each.
0157: SET OF 9 OIL PAINTINGS S. BEACH DESIGNEst. $350-$450
HEMPTITE "LENTIL" 18" NECKLACE: Hemptite lentil 18" necklace with sterling closure
0158: HEMPTITE "LENTIL" 18" NECKLACEEst. $100-$125Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH "END OF ILLUSION II": Joan Miro lithograph "End of Illusion II" signed lower right. Numbered lower right. Numbered lower left. Measures approximately 9 3/4" x 14 1/4" image size. 24" x 28" frame. Numbered 147/500.
0159: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH "END OF ILLUSION II"Est. $350-$500
JENRIGO PYTHON ITALIAN PURSE: Large Jenrigo python made in Italy teal color purse with double handles (8" drop) and removable shoulder / crossbody shoulder strap. Gold tone hardware. Interior lined in signature red material,
0162: JENRIGO PYTHON ITALIAN PURSEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PATRICIA SERIGRAPH OF 2 WOMEN: Patricia serigraph depicting 2 women sitting at a table. Signed lower right. Says "HC" on lower left. Measures approximately 35 1/2" x 18 3/4" image size and 48" x 31 frame size.
0163: PATRICIA SERIGRAPH OF 2 WOMENEst. $350-$450Lot Passed
GIORGIO ARMANI BACKPACK: Giorgio Armani backpack in off white woven material. Braided straps with tassel end. Interior zippered pocket. Lined in beige material. Measures 16" L x 9" D x 11" w.
0164: GIORGIO ARMANI BACKPACKEst. $120-$150
FW SMITH OIL PAINTING ON BOARD: F. W. Smith oil painting on board depicting a harbour scene. Signed lower right. Measures approx 18" x 8" image size. 19 5/8" x 9 3/4" frame size.
0165: FW SMITH OIL PAINTING ON BOARDEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
MARC JACOBS QUILTED HOBO: Marc Jacobs quilted hobo in blackened sold. Top has zipper closure and two front zippers. Gold tone hardware. Interior zipper 11" drop on shoulder strap. (Underside of strap some gold has worn
0166: MARC JACOBS QUILTED HOBOEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
LOUIS ICART LE JARDIN JAPONAIS: Louis Icart Le Jardin Japonais print 1928. 17 7/8" x 15 3/4" .
0177: LOUIS ICART LE JARDIN JAPONAISEst. $350-$450Lot Passed
BRACCIALINI LEATHER AND CANVAS TOTE BAG: Braccialini leather and canvas tote bag in gold with decorative 3 1/2" top. Border of canvas and decorative design embroidery and appliques. Interior lined in orange with center zipper section
0178: BRACCIALINI LEATHER AND CANVAS TOTE BAGEst. $80-$120