APRIL ANTIQUE AUCTION 2018-04-01 Auction - 577 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 9

A PAIR OF 19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASESFERNANDO BOTERO "BALLERINA"FABERGE JEWELED 24KT OVER STERLING MUSICAL EGG
Los Angeles, CA, United States

APRIL ANTIQUE AUCTION

Antiques from multiple estates, including a large collection of Meissen, Kpm, Sterling, paintings, and other works of art
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATE: Plate measures 10" Diameter. In perfect condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0333: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATEEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH C. CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & BACCARAT GLASS VASE: Measures 12.5" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0334: 19TH C. CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & BACCARAT GLASS VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000
19TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Porcelain only Measures 9" diameter , in excellent condition. estimate $1.000-1.200
0340: 19TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: First quality , 5"High. Estimate $500-600
0341: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $500-$600
19TH C. MEISSEN CANDEL HOLDER: First quality , 5"High. Estimate $300-400
0342: 19TH C. MEISSEN CANDEL HOLDEREst. $300-$400Lot Passed
A LARGE PAIR OF BACCARAT GLASS VASES: Circa 1880. Measure 14" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0350: A LARGE PAIR OF BACCARAT GLASS VASESEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: Excellent condition. Estimate $300-400
0352: 19TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $300-$400Lot Passed
A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP: Circa 1920. Measures 9" High. Excellent condition, one thumb missing only. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0353: A LARGE MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
A LARGE BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE: Measures 19" High. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0354: A LARGE BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTUREEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed