April 6th Fine Jadeite and Antique Auction 2018-04-06 Auction - 426 Price Results - Harvard's Auction in MA - Page 13

A NATURAL GUANYIN DESIGN JADEITE SCULPTUREA HETIAN JADE SILVER GLITED VASETHREE SHOUSHAN STONE LION SEALS
BOSTON, MA, United States

April 6th Fine Jadeite and Antique Auction

When you register the auction, Harvard's auction needs bidders to provide full name, phone number, email and Credit card information to harvardsauction@gmail.com. All Invoices Will Be Charged To The Credit Card On File Immediately Following The Close Of The Auction. Featuring fine antique Chinese porcelains, a large collection of scrolls and paintings, antique and contemporary jewelry, Hetian jade and soapstone carvings and bronze items.
Lot Number: Lowest
CIZHOU KILN WHITE GLAZE MEI VASE: Dimension 13.1 x 6.29 in
0290: CIZHOU KILN WHITE GLAZE MEI VASEEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
A UNDERGLAZED RED INK SLAB: Height 6.69 in / Length 9.64 in
0291: A UNDERGLAZED RED INK SLABEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
PAIR OF LVCAI DRAGON CUPS: Diameter 3.3 in / Height 2.63 in
0293: PAIR OF LVCAI DRAGON CUPSEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
WHITE GLAZED PHOENIX BOTTLE VASE: Dimension 9.44 x 4.33 in
0294: WHITE GLAZED PHOENIX BOTTLE VASEEst. $4,500-$5,000
A DINGYAO FLAMBE GLAZED MEI VASE: Height 10.4 in / Width 5.7 in
0297: A DINGYAO FLAMBE GLAZED MEI VASEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A BLUE&WHITE MAN SUBJECT VASE: Height 16.7 in / Width 8.26 in
0299: A BLUE&WHITE MAN SUBJECT VASEEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
BLUE&WHITE MAN SUBJECT GARLIC VASE: Dimension 14.9 x 8.26 in
0303: BLUE&WHITE MAN SUBJECT GARLIC VASEEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
PAIR OF PORCELAIN SHOES: Length 4.92 in
0304: PAIR OF PORCELAIN SHOESEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
BLUE GLAZED DEER: Dimension 9.64 x 6.61 in
0307: BLUE GLAZED DEEREst. $6,000-$8,000
RED UNDERGLAZED FLOWER BOWL: Height 3.93 in / Mouth Diameter 7.67 in
0308: RED UNDERGLAZED FLOWER BOWLEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
A BLUE&WHITE BARREL VASE: Height 18.7 in
0309: A BLUE&WHITE BARREL VASEEst. $6,000-$8,000
A BLUE AND WHITE MEI VASE: Height 16.9 in / Width 10.6 in
0310: A BLUE AND WHITE MEI VASEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed