Perfume Bottles Auction 2018 2018-04-27 Auction - 250 Price Results - Perfume Bottles Auction in VA - Page 8

1922 Gaillard - Violet  Pourpre d'Automne  perfume1920s Argy-Rousseau pate-de-verre glass atomizer1930s Czech - Ingrid amber crystal perfume bottle
Tysons Corner, VA, United States

Perfume Bottles Auction 2018

30th Annual Convention International Perfume Bottle Association
Lot Number: Lowest
1932 Heliade black glass perfume bottle: 1932 Parfums Francais Heliade , opaque black glass perfume bottle and stopper, gold detail, gold foil decorative panel. 2 3/8 in.
0169: 1932 Heliade black glass perfume bottleEst. $400-$500
1920 R. Lalique "Pan" perfume bottle: 1920 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Pan" frost glass perfume bottle and stopper. Lalique mark. 5 in.
0173: 1920 R. Lalique "Pan" perfume bottleEst. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
1931 R. Lalique "Muguet" perfume bottle: 1931 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Muguet" clear glass perfume bottle, frost stopper, Lalique mark. 4 in.
0177: 1931 R. Lalique "Muguet" perfume bottleEst. $2,000-$3,000
1920 R. Lalique "Emiliane" powder box: 1920 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Emiliane" powder box, clear/frost glass. *Similar larger commercial version in 1922 for D'Orsay. Diam. 3 1/4 in.
0179: 1920 R. Lalique "Emiliane" powder boxEst. $350-$550
1920 R. Lalique for "Hirondelles" perfume bottle: 1920 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Hirondelles" perfume bottle and stopper, clear/frost glass, design molded front and back. Lalique mark. 3 1/2 in.
0181: 1920 R. Lalique for "Hirondelles" perfume bottleEst. $2,500-$3,000
1923 R. Lalique "Hirondelles" box: 1923 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Hirondelles" box, clear/frost glass. Lalique mark. 3 1/8 in. x 3 7/8 in.
0182: 1923 R. Lalique "Hirondelles" boxEst. $750-$850
1919 R. Lalique "Trois Paons" hand mirror.: 1919 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Trois Paons" hand mirror, clear/frost glass, silvered metal rim, mirror, blue patina. Lalique mark. Minor edge dip in factory finishing. Diam. 6 1/4 in.
0184: 1919 R. Lalique "Trois Paons" hand mirror.Est. $1,000-$2,000
1924 R. Lalique "Chantilly" powder box: 1924 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Chantilly" powder box, clear/frost glass, blue patina. Lalique mark. Diam. 3 1/4 in.
0186: 1924 R. Lalique "Chantilly" powder boxEst. $800-$1,000
1924 R. Lalique "Meudon" powder box: 1924 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Meudon" powder box, clear/frost glass, blue patina. Lalique mark. Diam. 3 1/4 in.
0187: 1924 R. Lalique "Meudon" powder boxEst. $600-$700
1919 R. Lalique "Trois Paons" powder box: 1919 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Trois Paons" powder box, clear/frost glass, sepia patina. Lalique mark. Diam. 2 3/4 in.
0189: 1919 R. Lalique "Trois Paons" powder boxEst. $950-$1,050
1921 R. Lalique "Muguets" hand mirror: 1921 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Muguets" hand mirror, clear/frost glass, silvered metal rim. Lalique mark. 6 1/4 in.
0191: 1921 R. Lalique "Muguets" hand mirrorEst. $1,000-$2,000